[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  April 5, 2014    
       
       
  Non-Winged Spring Cars   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Steven Bradley Inverness 1
18 Shane Butler Bushnell 2
14 Richie Corr Plant City 3
81 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 4
21 Jimmy Alvis Sefner 5
0 Dude Teate Leesburg 6
41 Ty DeCaire Wesley Chapel 7
33 John Sambor Eustis 8
56 Blake Rose ? 9
69 Ric Voisey Wesley Chapel 10
63 Terry Taylor Dunedin 11
8 Kurt Taylor Brandon 12
75 Russell Jones Land O' Lakes 13
15 Troy Thompson ? 14
19 Keith Butler Riverveiw 15
3 Garrett Green Valrico 16
44 Bill Pettijohn Land O' Lakes 17
92 Dave Retzlaff Brooksville 18
2 Larry Brazil Tampa 19
4x4 Jimmy Miltner Antioch 20
       
       
  Cars of Yesteryear   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
96 Steve Campbell Pinellas Park 1
400 Tim Bush Dayton Ohio 2
15 Doug LeCornu Tampa 3
48 Bob Muldoon St. Pete 4
57 Charlie Mixon Largo 5
439 Richard Iversen Lecanto 6
11 Robert Campbell Zepherhills 7
22 Tom McDonald Clearwater 8
6 Dennis Copanhaven Pinellas Park 9
38 Steve Parrish Okeechobee 10
7 Robert Bush Cumming, GA. 11
       
       
  Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 1
73 Jason Terry Bellview 2
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 3
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 4
86 Bill Roberson Brooksville 5
55 Erik Lowery Clermont 6
199 Chris Hennessy Beverly Hills 7
22 Mark Patterson Webster 8
37 Rick Henick Inverness 9
711 Wayne Heater Homosassa 10
45 Dennis Jones Leesburg 11
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 1
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 2
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 3
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 4
2 Mike Autenrieth Inverness 5
32 Willie Lacey Wesley Chapel 6
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
185 Sport Wilson Floral City 1
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 2
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 3
85 Larry Welter Sr. Bronson 4
32 Mike Autenrieth Inverness 5
75 Mike Gilkerson Bushnell 6
53 Mike Gilkerson (Dad) Bushnell 7
28 Lori Ickes Brooksville 8
45 James Johnston Brooksville 9
       
       
  Pro Hornet Division   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
73 Drew Jackson Lakeland 1
1 James Paes Tampa 2
98 Marvin Armstrong Wildwood 3
       
       
  Rookie Hornet Division   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
73 Stephanie Pope Lakeland 1
12 Mark Patterson Webster 2