[Home]     [Race Results]

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  March 8, 2014    
       
       
  Open Wheeled Modifieds   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
982 L. J. Grimm Seffner 1
98 Robbie Cooper Bronson 2
43 Gator Hise Inverness 3
2 Steven Hise Inverness 4
127 Kyle Maynard Weirsdale 5
90 Cody Johnson Ocala 6
9 Matt Bosowski New Hampshire 7
19 Keith Brendel Leesburg, GA 8
       
       
  Sportsman   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 1
66 Andy Nicholls Orlando 2
11 Charlie Brown Lakeland 3
00 Billy Smith Wildwood 4
78 Robert Kuhn Dunnellon 5
8 Mark Davis Alachua 6
114 John Buzinec Summerfield 7
2 David Mothershed Brooksville 8
3 Jay Curry Homosassa 9
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 1
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 2
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 3
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 4
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 5
       
       
  Mod Mini-Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 James Ellis Brooksville 1
01 Johnny Siner Homosassa 2
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 3
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 4
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 5
99 Leroy Moore Hernando Beach 6
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 7
711 Wayne Heater Homosassa 8
55 Ronald Williams New Port Richey 9
29 Chris Snow Inverness 10
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon DQ
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
58 Larry Welter Jr. Williston 1
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 2
3 Jason Waller Inverness 3
85 Larry Welter Sr. Bronson 4
32 Mike Autenrieth Inverness 5
75 Mike Gilkerson Bushnell 6
28 Lori Ickes Brooksville 7
285 Chucky Smith Inverness 8
185 Lane Wilson Floral City 9
       
       
  Pro Fig-8s   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
32 Eric Sharrone Floral City 1
17 Michael Cherry Tampa 2
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 3
39 Robbie Hage St. Pete 4
2 Mike Autenrieth Inverness 5
15 William Stansbury Inverness 6
47 Thomas Keeley Floral City 7
85 Thomas Peet Floral City 8
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 9
13 Neil Herne Homosassa 10
       
       
  Pro Hornet Division   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
99 Raymond Vann Wesley Chapel 1
73 Drew Jackson Lakeland 2
97 Alan Harmon Cheifland 3
98 Marvin Armstrong Wildwood 4
1 James Paes Tampa 5
6 Willie Lacey Wesley Chapel 6
       
       
  Rookie Hornet Division   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
99 Joe Marsicek Zephyrhills 1
97 Tyler Harmon Cheifland 2
99 Jacob Vann Wesley Chapel 3
73 Stephanie Pope Lakeland 4
89 Hannah Armstrong Wildwood 5