[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  November 9, 2013    
       
  Mod Mini Stock    
  State Championship (50 Laps)   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
1x Robbie Yoakam Hernando 1
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 2
9 Robbie Storer Zepherhills 3
98 James Ellis Brooksville 4
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 5
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 6
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 7
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 8
45 Dean Butrum Venice 9
8 James Russell Lakeland 10
69 Shaun Cater Hernando 11
50 Sammy Mills Lakeland 12
       
       
  Sportsman    
  State Championship (75 Laps)   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
13 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 1
56 Brandon Morris Mulberry 2
51 Chris Harvey Ocala 3
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 4
17 Mike Bell Brooksville 5
11 Daniel Colin III St Cloud 6
10 Todd Foote-Biron Spring Hill 7
14 Dave Colpritt Lakeland 8
157 Jason Rendell Lakeland 9
12 David Williamson Mulberry 10
78 Robert Kuhn Jr. Dunnellon 11
37 Kenner Brown Jacksonville 12
21 Daniel Webster Brooksville 13
16 Patrick Mennenga Ocala 14
199 Brett Jenkins Lakeland 15
116 Brent Robinson Ocala 16
20 Kyle Maynard Weirsdale 17
114 John Buzinec Summerfield 18
66 Andy Nicholls Orlando 19
88 Craig Cuzzone Lakeland 20
111 Charlie Brown Lakeland 21
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 22
       
       
  OWM (40 Laps)   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
43 Gator Hise Inverness 1
21 Devin McLeod Zephyrhills 2
27 Jason Garver Stark 3
75 Bobby Blake Grande Island 4
18 Shane Butler Bushnell 5
01 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 6
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
22 Randy Spicer New Port Richey 2
75 Mike Gilkerson Bushnell 3
185 Lane Wilson Floral City 4
26 Seth Carter Minnelo 5
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 6
81 Scott McAllister Hernando 7
       
       
  Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
43 Shawn Jenkins Lakeland 1
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 2
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 3
20 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 4
73 Jason Terry Bellview 5
22 Mark Patterson Webster 6
56 David Fortsch Lake Panasoffkee 7
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 8
6 Eddie Hudak Lecanto 9
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
99 Bubba Martone Floral City 2
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 3
92 Ted Head Auburndale 4