[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  November 2, 2013    
       
       
  Super Late Models   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
50 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 1
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 2
47 Chris Fontaine Lakeland 3
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 4
20 Scott Millar Ocala 5
127 Kyle Maynard Weirsdale 6
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 7
88 Joe Winchell Dade City 8
77 Brannen Hester Lakeland 9
123 Jon Brown Lake Panasoffkee 10
85 Ricky Anderson Wildwood 11
100 Billy Smith Wildwood 12
12 Cliff Bifaro Inverness 13
44 Tony Altiere Inverness 14
5 Eddie Marble Inverness 15
94 William Fuller Lecanto 16
82 Brian Blum Orlando 17
       
       
  Mod. Mini-Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
33 Chris Allen Bushnell 1
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 2
98 James Ellis Brooksville 3
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 4
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 5
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 6
99 Leroy Moore Hernando Beach 7
115 Bryton Prevatt Center Hill 8
29 Chris Snow Inverness 9
05 Rick Sirmans Pinellas Park 10
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 1
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 2
5 James Peters Winter Garden 3
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 4
92 Ted Head Auburndale 5
14 Mason Love Pinellas Park 6
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 7
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Jason Waller Inverness 1
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 2
09 James Holly Weirsdale 3
28 Chris Ickes Brooksville 4
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 5
75 Mike Gilkerson Bushnell 6
26 Seth Carter Minnelo 7
45 James Johnston Brooksville 8
96 Dustin Dinkins Bushnell 9
185 Wes Wilson Floral City DQ
       
       
  Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 1
22 Mark Patterson Webster 2
50 Richard Kuhn Ocala 3
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 4
33 Erik Lowery Clermont 5
56 David Fortsch Lake Panasoffkee 6
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 7
81 Terry Jackson Brooksville 8
73 Jason Terry Bellview 9
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 10
199 Chris Hennessy Beverly Hills 11
       
       
  Pro Figure-8's   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
6 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 1
86 Justin Meyer Largo 2
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 3
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 4
2 Terry Zimmerman St. Pete 5
15 William Stansbury Inverness 6
       
       
  Women's Powder Puff   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
185 Erica Wilson Floral City 1
23 Brittany Brown Lake Panasoffkee 2
28 Lori Ickes Brooksville 3
1 Alexis Leverock Pinellas Park 4
47 Kayla Matthews Ocala 5
45 Mindy Oneal Brooksville 6
199 Tasha Lambert Mulberry 7
86 Gina Walker Minnelo 8
       
       
  Pro Hornet Division   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
99 Michael Hart St. Pete 1
87 James Crawford Pinellas Park 2
65 Casey Rounds Pinellas Park 3
85 Ronald Sorensen Jr. St. Pete 4
98 Chris Larson Wesley Chapel 5
1b Raymond Bann Wesley Chapel 6
21 Terry Zimmerman St. Pete 7
991 Tommy Mena Lutz 8
1 Shane Grigsby St. Pete 9
77 Drew Jackson Lakeland 10
88 Rob Stofel St. Pete 11
15 Travis Hoefler Floral City 12
12 Michael Laplant Tampa 13
2 Marty Neikins St. Pete 14
       
       
  Beginner Hornet Division   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
21 Frank Driscell St. Pete 1
77 Stephanie Pope Lakeland 2
88 Josh Riley Pinellas Park 3
2 Brandon Grigsby St. Pete 4
       
       
  LEGENDS   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
29 Joey Azzata Boca Raton 1
01 Devin McLeod Zephyrhills 2
2 Robert Lyons Seminole 3
14 Joel McGee Weeki Wachee 4
28 Bob Lyons Seminole 5
00 Cameron McGee Weeki Wachee 6
       
       
  BANDOLEROS   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
65 Brandi Bibeau St Cloud 1
1 Mark Bibeau St Cloud 2
       
       
  Dare To Win Winner   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 1