[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  October 26, 2013    
       
       
  Open Wheel Mods   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
43 Gator Hise Inverness 1
75 Bobby Blake Grande Island 2
01 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 3
0 Troy Robinson Wesley Chapel 4
18 Shane Butler Bushnell 5
2 Steven Hise Inverness 6
       
       
  Sportsman   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
17 Mike Bell Brooksville 1
21 Daniel Webster Brooksville 2
111 Charlie Brown Lakeland 3
88 Craig Cuzzone Lakeland 4
18 Shawn Bailey San Antonio 5
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 6
114 John Buzinec Summerfield 7
14 Dave Colpritt Lakeland 8
2 David Mothershed Brooksville 9
37 Kenner Brown Jacksonville 10
78 Robert Kuhn Jr. Dunnellon 11
66 Andy Nicholls Orlando 12
157 Jason Rendell Lakeland 13
90 Cody Johnson Ocala 14
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
12 Joey Bifaro Inverness 2
11 Casey Hall Wesley Chapel 3
31 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 4
6 Phillip Robinson Webster 5
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 6
25 Charles Samples Webster 7
99 Bubba Martone Floral City DQ
48 Dora Thorne Floral City DQ
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Jason Waller Inverness 1
09 James Holly Weirsdale 2
185 Travis Nichols Brooksville 3
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 4
45 James Johnston Brooksville 5
19 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 6
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 7
28 Chris Ickes Brooksville 8
36 Mike Dubbs Bushnell 9
30 Tom McKay Loxahatchee 10
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 11
75 Mike Gilkerson Bushnell 12
26 Seth Cater   13
96 Dustin Dinkins Bushnell 14
       
       
  Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
50 Richard Kuhn Ocala 1
01 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 2
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 3
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 4
73 Jason Terry Bellview 5
20 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 6
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 7
22 Mark Patterson Webster 8
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 9
21 Kevin Edwards Crystal River 10
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 11
51 Buddy Mallory Summerfield 12
81 Terry Jackson Brooksville 13
       
       
  Robert Aaron F8 50 Laps   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
86 Justin Meyer Largo 1
2 Terry Zimmerman St. Pete 2
6 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 3
28 Roger Maynor Bay Shore NY 4
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 5
185 Travis Nichols Brooksville 6
81 Gator Jones Inverness 7
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 8
66 Benny Harris Spring Hill 9
45 James Johnston Brooksville 10
33 Dave Ross Brooksville 11
13 Neil Herne Homosassa 12
59 Deric Sharrone Floral City 13
83 Charles Herne Homosassa 14
88 Tim Wilson Floral City 15
61 Ronnie Schrefiels Inverness 16
17 Michael Cherry Tampa 17
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 18