[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  October 19, 2013    
       
  TBARA (Sprints)    
  Frank "Riddle" 35 Lap Memorial Race   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
11 Joey Aguilar Tampa 1
84 Ben Fritz Ocala 2
2 Larry J. Brazil Jr. Tampa 3
33 David Steele Tampa 4
31 Dude Teate Leesburg 5
5 Mickey Kempgens Tampa 6
18 Shane Butler Bushnell 7
21 Jimmy Alvis Sr. Seffner 8
66 Ray Bragg Tampa 9
55 Tommy Nichols Tampa 10
51 Mark Gimmler Palm Beach Gardens 11
85 Rex Hollinger Titusville 12
9 Matt Alfonso Tampa 13
84 Devin Curl Williston 14
23 Chris Gimmler Palm Beach Gardens 15
63 Terry Taylor Dunedin 16
69 Ric Voisey Wesley Chapel 17
41 Ty DeCaire Wesley Chapel 18
99 Bobby Gordon Springhill 19
       
  Street Stocks    
  Frank Stromquist 57 Lap Memorial Race   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
53 Kyle Peters Clermont 1
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 2
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 3
99 Bubba Martone Floral City 4
11 Casey Hall Wesley Chapel 5
6 Phillip Robinson Webster 6
25 Charles Samples Webster 7
31 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 8
39 Travis Nichols Brooksville 9
5 James Peters Winter Garden 10
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 11
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 12
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 1
185 Wes Wilson Floral City 2
3 Jason Waller Inverness 3
09 James Holly Weirsdale 4
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 5
28 Chris Ickes Brooksville 6
45 James Johnston Brooksville 7
75 Mike Gilkerson Bushnell 8
       
       
  Figure Eights   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
59 Deric Sharrone Floral City 1
59 Eric Sharrone Floral City 2
6 Ronnie Schrefiels Inverness 3
82 Jimmy Kruse Ocala 4
5 Pnut Higginbotham Brooksville 5
51 Travis Nichols Brooksville 6
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 7
45 James Johnston Brooksville 8
185 Wes Wilson Floral City 9
       
       
  MIDGETS   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
63 Mike Balvsar Punta Gorda 1
30 Rod Kottler Naples 2
51 Chris Gimmler Palm Beach Gardens 3
7 Jamie Barnum Spring Hill 4
11 Jimmy Wilkins III Fort Pierce 5