[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  September 28, 2013    
       
       
  Mini Stocks (50 Lap Special)   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
20 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 1
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 2
73 Jason Terry Bellview 3
01 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 4
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 5
22 Mark Patterson Webster 6
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 7
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 8
81 Terry Jackson Brooksville 9
37 Ricky Henick Inverness 10
21 Kevin Edwards Crystal River 11
33 Erik Lowery Clermont 12
50 Richard Kuhn Ocala 13
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 14
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 1
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 2
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 3
114 John Buzinec Summerfield 4
6 Phillip Robinson Webster 5
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 6
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 7
25 Charles Samples Webster 8
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
185 Wes Wilson Floral City 1
3 Jason Waller Inverness 2
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 3
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 4
28 Chris Ickes Brooksville 5
45 James Johnston Brooksville 6
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 7
       
       
  Figure Eights   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
51 Travis Nichols Brooksville 1
82 Jimmy Kruse Ocala 2
5 Pnut Higginbotham Brooksville 3
6 Ronnie Schrefiels Inverness 4
59 Deric Sharrone Floral City 5
81 Eric Sharrone Floral City 6
185 Wes Wilson Floral City 7
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 8
45 James Johnston Brooksville 9
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville DQ
       
       
  Boat & Trailer Race   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
59 Deric Sharrone Floral City 1
15 William Stansbury Inverness 2
09 Fred Henick Inverness 3
12 Ralph Murchie Spring Hill 4
7 Charles Herne Homosassa 5
32 Eric Sharrone Floral City 6
55 Jason Allen Palm Harbor 7
       
       
  Flag Pole Race   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
32 Thomas Peet Floral City 1
59 Deric Sharrone Floral City 2
7 Charles Herne Homosassa 3
15 William Stansbury Inverness 4
55 Jason Allen Palm Harbor 5
37 Ricky Henick Inverness 6
12 Ralph Murchie Spring Hill 7
       
       
  Suit Case Race   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
51 Travis Nichols Brooksville 1
32 Thomas Peet Floral City 2
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 3
12 Ralph Murchie   (Fans Voted Miss Speedway) Spring Hill 4
59 Deric Sharrone Floral City 5
55 Jason Allen Palm Harbor 6