[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  September 14, 2013    
       
       
  FUPS Late Models   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
84 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 1
33 Daniel Webster        (Fast Qualifier) Brooksville 2
4 Randy Anderson Wildwood 3
30 Jesse Dutilly Brandenton 4
28 Billy Bigley Jr. Naples 5
12 David Green Ft. Pierce 6
00 Anthony Cataldi Umatilla 7
128 Dylan Bigley Naples 8
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 9
85 Ricky Anderson Wildwood 10
3 Brooke Storer Zepherhills 11
36 Gary Padula Pompano 12
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 13
10 Steve Dorer Lakeland 14
70 James Glover Pinellas Park 15
44 Tony Altiere Inverness 16
94 William Fuller Lecanto 17
51 Chris Griffin Land O'Lakes 18
       
       
  Mod Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
33 Chris Allen Bushnell 1
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 2
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 3
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 4
99 Leroy Moore Hernando Beach 5
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 6
8 James Russell Lakeland 7
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 1
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 2
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 3
99 Bubba Martone Floral City 4
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 5
6 Phillip Robinson Webster 6
25 Charles Samples Webster 7
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 8
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 9
12 Joey Bifaro Inverness 10
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Jason Waller Inverness 1
09 James Holly Weirsdale 2
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 3
19 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 4
45 James Johnston Brooksville 5
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 6
55 Timothy Herndon Inverness 7
185 Wes Wilson Floral City 8
72 Karlin Ray Floral City DQ
       
       
  Figure-8's   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
5 Pnut Higginbotham Brooksville 1
6 Ronnie Schrefiels Inverness 2
82 Jimmy Kruse Ocala 3
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 4
45 James Johnston Brooksville 5
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 6
       
       
  DWARFS (Cancelled)   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
       
       
  Legends   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
5R Kory Abbott        (Fast Qualifier) Apopka 1
96 Teddy Lively III Ruskin 2
01 Devin McLeod Zephyrhills 3
83 Danielle Stratton Tavares 4
2 Robert Lyons Seminole 5
99 Kyle Capobianco Spring Hill 6
9 Kevin Henry Deland 7
       
       
  Bandoleros   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
51 Ryan Pierce Orlando 1
24 Trey Lively Ruskin 2