[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  August 17, 2013    
       
       
  FUPS - Pro Trucks (RAINED OUT- Did Not Run)    
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town  
59 Becca Monpoli Lakeland  
9 Cole Partelo Largo  
4 Dustin Dunn Jupiter  
7 Dylan Martin Lakeland  
16 Jessica Green Concord, NC  
26 Jessica Murphy Groveland  
41 Steve Darvalics Venice  
09 Tommy Caveney Mulberry  
119 Tim Biens Port Orange  
28 T.J. Duke Ft. Lauderdale  
       
       
  FUPS - Open Wheel Mods (RAINED OUT- Did Not Run)    
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town  
61 Wayne Jefferson Pinellas Park  
10 Travis Roland Lake Alfred  
21 Devin McLeod Zephyrhills  
25 L. J. Grimm Seffner  
18 Shane Butler Bushnell  
72 Norman Dismuke Alturas  
22 Josh Todd Polk City  
5 Seth Adams Mulberry  
80 Brandon Morris Mulberry  
00 Shawn Harter Winter Haven  
111 Bruce Bennett Orlando  
42 Richie Smith Hernando  
11 Earl Beckner Orlando  
       
       
  FUPS - Sportsman (34 Laps)   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
56 Brandon Morris Mulberry 1
156 James Wright III Arburndale 2
88 Craig Cuzzene Lakeland 3
25 Cody McDuffie Lakeland 4
29 Bobby Mobley Winter Haven 5
20 Kyle Maynard Weirsdale 6
51 Chris Harvey Ocala 7
190 Cody Johnson Ocala 8
129 Joe Dowdy Bartow 9
16 Patrick Mennenga Ocala 10
11 Daniel Conlin St. Cloud 11
111 Charlie Brown Lakeland 12
78 Rob Kuhn   13
3 Jay Curry Homosassa 14
35 Gregory Krom Sarasota 15
       
       
  Street Stocks (RAINED OUT- Did Not Run)    
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town  
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness  
48 Dora Thorne Floral City  
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville  
8 Tim Wilson Floral City  
6 Phillip Robinson Webster  
99 Bubba Martone Floral City  
25 Charles Samples Webster  
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell  
121 Joey Bifaro Inverness  
14 Mason Love Pinellas Park  
       
       
  Pure Stocks (25 Laps)   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
185 Wes Wilson Floral City 1
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 2
3 Jason Waller Inverness 3
9 Camron Ray Homosassa 4
09 James Holly Weirsdale 5
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 6
45 James Johnston Brooksville 7
19 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 8
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 9
       
       
  Pro Figure-8's (RAINED OUT-Did Not Run)    
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town  
6 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park  
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park  
86 Justin Meyer Largo  
33 Pnut Higginbotham Brooksville  
61 Travis Nichols Brooksville  
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville