[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  August 10, 2013    
       
       
  Fl United Promoters LM Series   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
33 Daniel Webster Brooksville 1
69 Mike Bresnahan Lecanto 2
84 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 3
07 Jeff Scofield Plant City 4
00 Anthony Cataldi Umatilla 5
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 6
30 Jesse Dutilly Brandenton 7
128 Dylan Bigley Naples 8
5k Daniel Keene Jr. Weeki Wachee 9
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 10
4 Randy Anderson Wildwood 11
28 Billy Bigley Jr. Naples 12
20 Anthony Sergi Geneva 13
3 Brooke Storer Zepherhills 14
8 Eric Stokes North Carolina 15
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio 16
110 George Gorham Jr. Lakeland 17
147 Keith Zavrel Brooksville 18
25 Eddie Hartin Polk City 19
85 Ricky Anderson Wildwood 20
7 Darryl Shelnut Lake City 21
9 Kurt Jett Orange Park 22
       
       
  Mod Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 James Ellis Brooksville 1
33 Chris Allen Bushnell 2
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 3
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 4
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 5
99 Leroy Moore Hernando Beach 6
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 7
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 1
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 2
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 3
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 4
31 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 5
99 Bubba Martone Floral City 6
63 Tim Alexander Inverness 7
6 Phillip Robinson Webster 8
52 Tommy Stokes Floral City 9
25 Charles Samples Webster 10
       
       
  Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
73 Jason Terry Bellview 1
20 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 2
46 Bill Ryan Bushnell 3
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 4
22 Mark Patterson Webster 5
6 Chris Hennessy Beverly Hills 6
77 Tim Sharrone Bushnell 7
       
       
  DWARFs   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
01 Danny Cretty Dunnellon 1
04 Rick Lundeen Jacksonville 2
       
       
  Hornet Division   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Marvin Armstrong Wildwood 1
99 Alan Harmon Cheifland 2
15 Jennifer Dillon Inverness 3
       
       
  Legends   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
5R Kory Abbott Apopka 1
7 Dakota Baggette Lakeland 2
00x Darin Coker Palm Beach Gardens 3
29 Joey Azzata Boca Raton 4
59x Rebecca Monopoli Lakeland 5
96 Teddy Lively III Ruskin 6
19 Keith Sinkula Palm City 7
99 Kyle Capobianco Spring Hill 8
5A Seth Adams Mulberry 9
83 Danielle Stratton Tavares 10
2 Robert Lyons Seminole 11
00 Cameron McGee Weeki Wachee 12
14 Joel McGee Weeki Wachee 13
8 Donovan Ponder Orlando 14
28 Bob Lyons Seminole 15
       
       
  Bandoleros   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
51 Ryan Pierce Orlando 1
74 Samuel Cornman Groveland 2
24 Trey Lively Ruskin 3
3d Derek Pugh West Palm 4