[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  August 3, 2013    
       
       
  Open Wheel Mods   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
61 Wayne Jefferson Pinellas Park 1
53 Doug Miller Largo 2
25 L. J. Grimm Seffner 3
43 Gator Hise Inverness 4
21 Devin McLeod Zephyrhills 5
01 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 6
2 Steven Hise Inverness 7
17 Rick Coffin Lutz 8
18 Shane Butler Bushnell 9
0 Troy Robinson Wesley Chapel 10
80 Brandon Morris Mulberry 11
27 Jason Garver Stark 12
1 Roger Blevins Largo 13
       
       
  Mod Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
1x Robbie Yoakam Hernando 1
33 Chris Allen Bushnell 2
98 James Ellis Brooksville 3
121 Fred Harrison Lakeland 4
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 5
99 Leroy Moore Hernando Beach 6
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 7
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 8
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 9
50 Sammy Mills Lakeland 10
06 Ray Miller Tampa 11
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 12
29 Chris Snow Inverness 13
37 Ricky Henick Inverness 14
51 Aileen Collins Tampa 15
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 16
9 Brooke Storer Zepherhills 17
6 Chris Hennessy Beverly Hills 18
       
       
  Sportsman   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
56 Brandon Morris Mulberry 1
17 Mike Bell Brooksville 2
66 Andy Nicholls Orlando 3
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 4
11 Daniel Colin III St Cloud 5
14 Dave Colpritt Lakeland 6
37 Kenner Brown Jacksonville 7
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 8
2 David Mothershed Brooksville 9
10 Todd Foote-Biron Spring Hill 10
3 Jay Curry Homosassa 11
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 12
03 George Gorham Jr. Lakeland 13
111 Charlie Brown Lakeland 14
114 John Buzinec Summerfield 15
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 1
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 2
99 Bubba Martone Floral City 3
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 4
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 5
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 6
25 Charles Samples Webster 7
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 8
6 Phillip Robinson Webster 9
63 Tim Alexander Inverness 10
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Jason Waller Inverness 1
19 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 2
17 Nicholas Malverty Spring Hill 3
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 4
45 James Johnston Brooksville 5
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 6
77 Robert Gregg Crystal River 7
185 Wes Wilson Floral City 8
09 James Holly Weirsdale 9
9 Camron Ray Homosassa 10
65 Happy Florian Lecanto DQ