[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  July 27, 2013    
       
       
  FUPS Powell Family Memorial   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
84 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 1
33 Daniel Webster Brooksville 2
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio 3
30 Jesse Dutilly Brandenton 4
28 Billy Bigley Jr. Naples 5
07 Jeff Scofield Plant City 6
20 Anthony Sergi Geneva 7
4 Randy Anderson Wildwood 8
00 Anthony Cataldi Umatilla 9
88 Joe Winchell Dade City 10
128 Dylan Bigley Naples 11
97 Patrick Starpoli Plantation 12
142 Troy McNabb Naples 13
85 Ricky Anderson Wildwood 14
59 Jake Perkins Ocala 15
771 Scott Walters Naples 16
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 17
69 Mike Bresnahan Lecanto 18
281 T.J. Duke Ft. Lauderdale 19
75 Dave Pletcher Webster 20
7 Darryl Shelnut Lake City 21
24 Bruce Bennett Orlando 22
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 23
147 Keith Zavrel Brooksville 24
22 Travis Roland Lake Alfred 25
127 Kyle Maynard Weirsdale 26
       
       
  Mod. Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
33 Chris Allen Bushnell 2
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 3
9 Brooke Storer Zepherhills 4
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 5
99 Leroy Moore Hernando Beach 6
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 7
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 8
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 9
98 James Ellis Brooksville 10
69 Shaun Cater Hernando 11
15 Jason Rendell Lakeland 12
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 2
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 3
99 Bubba Martone Floral City 4
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 5
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 6
25 Charles Samples Webster 7
6 Phillip Robinson Webster 8
31 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 9
       
       
  Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
46 Bill Ryan Bushnell 1
73 Jason Terry Bellview 2
22 Mark Patterson Webster 3
5 Kristin Clements Lakeland 4
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 5
7 Kyle Stoner Hernando 6
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 7
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
185 Wes Wilson Floral City 1
58 Larry Welter Jr. Williston 2
09 James Holly Weirsdale 3
7 Arden Franklin Hernando 4
45 James Johnston Brooksville 5
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 6
3 Jason Waller Inverness 7
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 8
9 Camron Ray Homosassa 9
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 10
95 Austin Dinkins Bushnell 11
       
       
  Reg. Figure-8's   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
82 Jimmy Kruse Ocala 1
45 James Johnston Brooksville 2
5 Pnut Higginbotham Brooksville 3
33 Dora Thorne Floral City 4
51 Travis Nichols Brooksville 5
6 Ronnie Schrefiels Inverness 6
7 Arden Franklin Hernando 7
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 8
185 Wes Wilson Floral City 9
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 10
       
       
  Hornet Division   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Marvin Armstrong Wildwood 1
1 Greg Johnson Dunellon 2
6 Henry Higginbothan Lake Linsly 3
       
       
  Legends   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Dakoto Baggette Lakeland 1
00x Darian Coker   2
96 Teddy Lively III Ruskin 3
01 Devin McLeod Zephyrhills 4
5R Kory Abbot Apopka 5
59x Rebecca Monopoli Lakeland 6
19 Keith Sinkula Palm City 7
2 Robbie Lyons Seminole 8
83 Danielle Stratton Tavares 9
99 Kyle Capabianco Spring Hill 10
14 Joel McGee   11
28 Bob Lyons   12
00 Cameron McGee Weeki Wachee 13
       
       
  Bandoleros   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
74 Samuel Cornman Groveland 1
24 Trey Lively Ruskin 2