[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  May 25, 2013    
       
       
  Super Late Models   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 1
82 Brian Blum Orlando 2
69 Mike Bresnahan Lecanto 3
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 4
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio 5
33 Daniel Webster Brooksville 6
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 7
57 Jason Garver Stark 8
123 Jon Brown Lake Panasoffkee 9
53 Charles Kopack Minnella 10
47 Chris Fontaine Lakeland 11
88 Joe Winchell Dade City 12
100 Billy Smith Wildwood 13
20 Scott Millar Ocala 14
       
       
  Mod. Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
99 Leroy Moore Hernando Beach 2
33 Chris Allen Bushnell 3
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 4
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 5
35 Randy Foote Holliday 6
06 Ray Miller Tampa 7
11 Stephen Rogers Crystal River 8
29 Chris Snow Inverness 9
21 Dustin Matthews Summerfield 10
51 Dustin Deschamps Brooksville 11
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 12
30 David Hanshaw Brooksville 13
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
31 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 2
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 3
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 4
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 5
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 6
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 7
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 8
25 Phillip Robinson Webster 9
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 10
       
       
  Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 1
81 Terry Jackson Brooksville 2
73 Jason Terry Bellview 3
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 4
22 Mark Patterson Webster 5
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 6
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 1
3 Jason Waller Inverness 2
9 Camron Ray Homosassa 3
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 4
45 James Johnston Brooksville 5
09 James Holly Weirsdale 6
32 Mike Autenrieth Inverness 7
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 8
7 Arden Franklin Hernando 9
       
       
  Reg. Figure-8's   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
82 Jimmy Kruse Ocala 1
5 Pnut Higginbotham Brooksville 2
51 Travis Nichols Brooksville 3
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 4
6 Ronnie Schrefiels Inverness 5