[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  May 18, 2013    
       
       
  FUPS Open Wheeled Modifieds 50 Laps   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
61 Wayne Jefferson Pinellas Park 1
10 Travis Roland Lake Alfred 2
21 Devin McLeod Zephyrhills 3
01 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 4
25 L. J. Grimm Seffner 5
53 Doug Miller Largo 6
127 Kyle Maynard Weirsdale 7
18 Shane Butler Bushnell 8
121 Sean Monaghan Stark 9
72 Norman Dismuke Alturas 10
75 Bobby Blake Grande Island 11
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 12
1 Roger Blevins Largo 13
22 Josh Todd Polk City 14
5 Seth Adams Mulberry 15
       
       
  FUPS Pro Trucks 50 Laps   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Dylan Martin Lakeland 1
41 Steve Darvalics Venice 2
84 Mica Williams Lakeland 3
59 Becca Monpoli Lakeland 4
16 Jessica Green Concord, NC 5
4 Dustin Dunn Jupiter 6
14 Sam Scott Naples 7
09 Tommy Caveney Mulberry 8
9 Cole Partelo Largo 9
26 Jessica Murphy Groveland 10
1 Bobby Owens New Port Richey 11
15 Jeff Dulaney Naples 12
65 Brian Harbin Bartow 13
       
       
  FUPS Sportsman 50 Laps   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
56 Brandon Morris Mulberry 1
51 Chris Harvey Ocala 2
20 Kyle Maynard Weirsdale 3
190 Cody Johnson Ocala 4
29 Bobby Mobley Winter Haven 5
32 Shelton Bowers Cheifland 6
88 Craig Cuzzene Lakeland 7
156 James Wright III Arburndale 8
07 Scott Garrity Port Richey 9
69 Tommy Ausburn Bronson 10
90 Joseph Rondini Inverness 11
66 Andy Nicholls Orlando 12
129 Joe Dowdy Bartow 13
25 Cody McDuffie Lakeland 14
3 Jay Curry Homosassa 15
03 George Gorham Jr. Lakeland 16
8 Mark Davis Alachua 17
188 Jimmy Castleberry Bartow 18
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 19
97 Brent Cooper Dunellon 20
89 Scott Sharpe Lakeland 21
       
       
  Citrus Pro Figure-8's   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
15 William Stansbury Inverness 1
6 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 2
14 Wayne Calkins St. Pete 3
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 4
85 Thomas Peet Floral City 5
49 Jared Meyer Largo 6
4 Wayne Whitehead Largo 7
13 Neil Herne Homosassa 8
32 Eric Sharrone Floral City 9
       
       
  S.E.C.K.S.   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
57 Brian Scherrer St. Louis, MO 1
7 Dustin Chisholm Seminole 2
47 Wesley Rossi Wesley Chapel 3
44 Tara Henderson Lutz 4
77 Phil Harp Largo 5
63 Ed Brilhante W. Palm Beach 6
90 Tyler Wier Tampa 7
91 George Ingram Tampa 8
54 Mitchell Workman St. Pete 9
43 Scott Werstein Belleview 10
29 Ron Sanford Lake Worth 11
93 Ryan Walters Dunedin 12
31 Rusty Chancey Melburn 13
24 Angel Santiago Kissimee 14
39 Chris Zimmerman Largo 15