[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  April 27, 2013    
       
       
  Super Late Models   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
82 T.J. Duke Ft. Lauderdale 1
110 Steve Dorer Lakeland 2
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 3
50 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 4
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 5
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 6
47 Chris Fontaine Lakeland 7
123 Jon Brown Lake Panasoffkee 8
88 Joe Winchell Dade City 9
44 Tony Altiere Inverness 10
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio 11
01 Jim Brinkley III Tampa 12
5 Bill Ryan Bushnell 13
94 William Fuller Lecanto 14
       
       
  Mod. Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
33 Chris Allen Bushnell 1
98 James Ellis Brooksville 2
2 Nick Neri Palmato 3
291 Chris Zimmerman Largo 4
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 5
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 6
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 7
29 Chris Snow Inverness 8
11 Nikolas Salisbury Inverness 9
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 10
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 11
99 Leroy Moore Hernando Beach 12
21 Dustin Matthews Summerfield 13
51 Dustin Deschamps Brooksville 14
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 1
5 James Peters Winter Garden 2
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 3
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 4
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 5
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 6
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 7
8 Eric Sharrone Floral City 8
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 9
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 1
3 Jason Waller Inverness 2
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 3
9 Camron Ray Homosassa 4
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 5
32 Mike Autenrieth Inverness 6
45 James Johnston Brooksville 7
46 Duane Baker Clearwater 8
09 James Holly Weirsdale 9
28 Chris Ickes Brooksville 10
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 11
7 Arden Franklin Hernando 12
       
       
  Figure Eights   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
5 Pnut Higginbotham Brooksville 1
82 Jimmy Kruse Ocala 2
6 Ronnie Schrefiels Inverness 3
32 Mike Autenrieth Inverness 4
01 Shannon Lengell Brooksville 5
85 Thomas Peet Floral City 6
59 Eric Sharrone Floral City 7
33 Travis Nichols Brooksville 8
59 Deric Sharrone Floral City MDQ
       
       
  Hornet Division   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Marvin Armstrong Wildwood 1
6 Butch Slusser   2