[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  April 13, 2013    
       
       
  Open Wheeled Modifieds   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
0 Troy Robinson Wesley Chapel 1
2 Steven Hise Inverness 2
01 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 3
289 Richie Smith Hernando 4
53 Doug Miller Largo 5
18 Shane Butler Bushnell 6
43 Gator Hise Inverness 7
3 John Ditges Orlando 8
80 Jimmy Houle Pinellas Park 9
       
       
  Sportsmen   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
17 Mike Bell Brooksville 1
73 Mark Peterson Sarasota 2
13 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 3
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 4
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 5
114 John Buzinec Summerfield 6
2 David Mothershed Brooksville 7
6 Dustin Aaron Floral City 8
14 Dave Colpritt Lakeland 9
37 Kenner Brown Jacksonville 10
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 11
12 David Williamson Mulberry 12
66 Andy Nicholls Orlando 13
18 Shawn Bailey San Antonio 14
       
       
  Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
22 Mark Patterson Webster 1
20 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 2
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 3
73 Jason Terry Bellview 4
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 5
24 Vince Scalise Lutz 6
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 7
56 David Fortsch Lake Panasoffkee 8
81 Terry Jackson Brooksville 9
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Jason Waller Inverness 1
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 2
85 Larry Welter Sr. Bronson 3
9 Camron Ray Homosassa 4
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 5
09 James Holly Weirsdale 6
55 Timothy Herndon Inverness 7
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 8
32 Mike Autenrieth Inverness 9
45 James Johnston Brooksville 10
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 11
       
       
  DWARFs   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
04 Rick Lundeen Jacksonville 1
3 Stan Butler Bushnell 2
4 Shane Butler Bushnell 3
26 Clay Lautzenhiser Lake Panasoffkee 4
       
       
  Pro Challenge Series   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
25 Paul White Umatilla 1
56 Mark Landis Delray Beach 2
24 Chadd Brinkley Green Cove Springs 3
31 Zach Ayers Marietta, GA 4
18 Ryan Rust Port Saint Lucie 5