[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  April 6, 2013    
       
       
  Fl United Promoters LM Series   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
84 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 1
69 Mike Bresnahan Lecanto 2
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 3
30 Jesse Dutilly Brandenton 4
00 Anthony Cataldie Umatilla 5
771 Scott Walters Naples 6
4 Randy Anderson Wildwood 7
281 Billy Bigley Naples 8
92 Devin McLeod Zephyrhills 9
26 Jessica Murphy Groveland 10
33 Daniel Webster Brooksville 11
88 Joe Winchell Dade City 12
177 Amanda Ferguson Montverde 13
12 David Green Ft. Pierce 14
128 Dylan Bigley Naples 15
142 Troy McNabb Naples 16
10 Steve Dorer Lakeland 17
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 18
100 Billy Smith Wildwood 19
5k Daniel Keene Jr. Weeki Wachee 20
94 William Fuller Lecanto 21
44 Tony Altiere Inverness 22
51 Scott Ramsey Inverness 23
       
       
  Mod. Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
98 James Ellis Brooksville 2
33 Chris Allen Bushnell 3
99 Leroy Moore Hernando Beach 4
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 5
51 Dustin Deschamps Brooksville 6
2 Nick Neri Palmato 7
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 8
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 9
01 Johnny Siner Homosassa 10
06 Ray Miller Tampa 11
45 Mike Slavick Brandon 12
29 Chris Snow Inverness 13
5 Justin Hunt Valrico 14
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 15
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 2
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 3
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 4
5 James Peters Winter Garden 5
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 6
92 Robert Kuhn Jr. Dunnellon 7
31 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 8
       
       
  Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 1
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 2
46 Bill Ryan Bushnell 3
56 David Fortsch Lake Panasoffkee 4
73 Jason Terry Bellview 5
24 Vince Scalise Lutz 6
01 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 7
007 Jeremy Bush Homosassa 8
       
       
  Hornet Division   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Kyle Stoner Hernando 1
98 Marvin Armstrong   2
       
       
  Legends   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
5R Kory Abbot Apopka 1
14b Jordan Black Winter Spring 2
7 Dakoto Baggette Lakeland 3
5A Seth Adams Mulberry 4
96 Teddy Lively Ruskin 5
29 Joey Azzota Boca Raton 6
30 Noah Cornman Groveland 7
99 Kyle Capabianco Spring Hill 8
83 Danielle Stratton Tavares 9
2 Robbie Lyons Seminole 10
59x Becca Monopoli Lakeland 11
       
       
  Bandoleros   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
74 Sam Cornman Groveland 1
24 Trey Lively Ruskin 2