[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  March 2, 2013    
       
       
  Fl United Promoters LM Series   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
84 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 1
33 Daniel Webster Brooksville 2
4 Randy Anderson Wildwood 3
69 Mike Bresnahan Lecanto 4
92 Devin McLeod Zephyrhills 5
12 David Green Ft. Pierce 6
59 Jake Perkins Ocala 7
30 Jesse Dutilly Brandenton 8
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 9
281 Billy Bigley Naples 10
128 Dylan Bigley Naples 11
00 Anthony Cataldie Umatilla 12
5 Steve Gill Sarasota 13
5k Daniel Keene Jr. Weeki Wachee 14
42 Jonthan Guy Arburndale 15
26 Jessica Merphy Groveland 16
10 Steve Dorer Lakeland 17
       
       
  Open Wheeled Modifieds   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
289 Richie Smith Hernando 1
25 L. J. Grimm Seffner 2
01 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 3
10 Travis Roland Lake Alfred 4
2 Steven Hise Inverness 5
0 Troy Robinson Wesley Chapel 6
1 Roger Blevins Largo 7
4 Jarrett Snowden Salt Springs 8
17 Rick Coffin Lutz 9
18 Shane Butler Bushnell 10
3 John Ditges Orlando 11
72 Norman Dismuke Alturas 12
       
       
  Sportsman   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
17 Mike Bell Brooksville 1
13 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 2
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 3
73 Mark Peterson Sarasota 4
114 John Buzinec Summerfield 5
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 6
18 Shawn Bailey San Antonio 7
91 Jeff Revis Wildwood 8
6 Dustin Aaron Floral City 9
66 Andy Nicholls Orlando 10
2 David Mothershed Brooksville 11
8 Mark Davis Alachua 12
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
5 James Peters Winter Garden 2
61 John Chance Inverness 3
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 4
52 Tommy Stokes Floral City 5
73 David Kingsbury Brooksville 6
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 7
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 8
       
       
  Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
43 Shawn Jenkins Lakeland 1
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 2
32 Travis Sharrone Floral City 3
01 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 4
73 Jason Terry Bellview 5
24 Vince Scalise Lutz 6
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 7
22 Mark Patterson Webster 8
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 9
20 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 10
81 Terry Jackson Brooksville 11
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 1
32 Mike Autenrieth Inverness 2
98 Jason Waller Inverness 3
09 James Holly Weirsdale 4
45 James Johnston Brooksville 5
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 6
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 7
       
       
  Legends   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
5R Kory Abbot Apopka 1
14b Jordan Black Winter Spring 2
7 Dakoto Baggette Lakeland 3
5A Seth Adams Mulberry 4
59x Becca Monopoli Lakeland 5
29 Joey Azzota Boca Raton 6
96 Teddy Lively Ruskin 7
28 Joey Collins Largo 8
99 Kyle Capabianco Spring Hill 9
2 Robbie Lyons Seminole 10
65 Mark Bibeau St Cloud 11
71 Mason Ketterman Palm Bay 12
83 Danielle Stratton Tavares 13
       
       
  Bandoleros   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
24 Trey Lively Ruskin 1
51 Ryan Pierce Orlando 2
3d Derek Pugh West Palm 3
96 David Owens Vero Beach 4