[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  February 9, 2013    
       
       
  Super Late Models   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
50 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 1
110 Steve Dorer Lakeland 2
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 3
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 4
69 Mike Bresnahan Lecanto 5
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 6
88 Joe Winchell Dade City 7
82 Eric Stokes South Carolina 8
123 Jon Brown Lake Panasoffkee 9
56 Terry Humphreys Battle Creek, MI 10
114 John Buzinec Summerfield 11
44 Tony Altiere Inverness 12
36 Johnny Sanders Homosassa 13
5 Bill Ryan Bushnell 14
94 William Fuller Lecanto 15
       
       
  Mod. Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 1
06 Ray Miller Tampa 2
99 Leroy Moore Hernando Beach 3
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 4
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 5
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 6
86 Rick Collins Tampa 7
33 Chris Allen Bushnell 8
2 Nick Neri Palmato 9
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 10
3 Jay Curry Homosassa 11
1x Robbie Yoakam Hernando 12
29 Chris Snow Inverness 13
98 James Ellis Brooksville 14
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
61 John Chance Inverness 2
52 Tommy Stokes Floral City 3
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 4
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 5
73 David Kingsbury Brooksville 6
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 7
99 Bubba Martone Floral City 8
       
       
  Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
20 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 1
24 Vince Scalise Lutz 2
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 3
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 4
73 Jason Terry Bellview 5
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 6
32 Travis Sharrone Floral City 7
22 Mark Patterson Webster 8
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 9
81 Terry Jackson Brooksville 10
       
       
  DWARFs   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
25 Darren Bass Claycona 1
4 Shane Butler Bushnell 2
22 Bo Bass Eustis 3
9 Daniel Wirick West Liberty, OH 4
3 Stan Butler Bushnell 5
01 Danny Cretty Dunnellon 6
04 Rick Lundeen Jacksonville 7
98 Chris McClelland Ocoee 8
17 John Bailey Sarasota 9
26 Clay Lautzenhiser Lake Panasoffkee 10
       
       
  Hornet Division   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
6 Chrissy Dover ? 1
1 D.J. Macklin Tampa 2
15 Danniel Webster ? 3