[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  January 12, 2013    
       
       
  Super Late Models   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 1
10 George Gorham Jr. Lakeland 2
15 Daniel Keene Jr. Weeki Wachee 3
7 Darryl Shelnut Lake City 4
69 Mike Bresnahan Lecanto 5
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 6
82 Eric Stokes South Carolina 7
00 Anthony Cataldie Umatilla 8
197 Bryan Dorer Winter Haven 9
22 David King Alturas 10
39 Alex Guenette Canada 11
26 Jessica Murphy Groveland 12
17 Steven King Bartow 13
88 Joe Winchell Dade City 14
97 Andy Anderson Port Richey 15
114 John Buzinec Summerfield 16
44 Tony Altiere Inverness 17
5 Dewayne Hitchcock Crystal River 18
94 William Fuller Lecanto 19
       
       
  Pro TRUCKS   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
26 Jessica Murphy Groveland 1
24 Bruce Bennett Orlando 2
84 Mica Williams Lakeland 3
65 Brian Harbin Bartow 4
5 Jason Rendell Lakeland 5
m1 Jake Reedy Masarky Town 6
31 Donnie Burkhalter Groveland 7
88 David Pollen Tampa 8
18 Shawn Bailey San Antonio 9
84x Pat Mahoney Venice 10
14 Sam Scott Naples 11
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
53 Kyle Peters Clermont 1
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 2
5 James Peters Winter Garden 3
121 Joey Bifaro Inverness 4
73 David Kingsbury Brooksville 5
92 Robert Kuhn Jr. Dunnellon 6
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 7
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 8
99 Bubba Martone Floral City 9
52 Tommy Stokes Floral City DQ
74 Mike Wilson Dade City DQ
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 1
58 Larry Welter Jr. Williston 2
81 Morris Richardson Williston 3
09 James Holly Weirsdale 4
22 Randy Spicer New Port Richey 5
43 Jeff Firestine Venice 6
02 Glen Keller Venice 7
5 Tricia Turner Old Town 8
07 Scotty Anderson Wesley Chapel 9
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 10
       
       
  Mod Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
1x Robbie Yoakam Hernando 1
98 James Ellis Brooksville 2
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 3
33 Chris Allen Bushnell 4
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 5
29 Chris Snow Inverness 6
291 Chris Zimmerman Largo 7
32 Steve Griffin Inverness 8
2 Nick Neri Palmato 9
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 10
35 Randy Foote Holliday 11
3 Jay Curry Homosassa 12
45 Mike Slavick Brandon 13
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 14
       
       
  Pro Challenge   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
23 Jerry Heflin Gainsville 1
56 Mark Landis Delray Beach 2
24 Randy Glick Ocala 3
25 Paul White Umatilla 4
31 Zach Ayers Meriella, GA 5