[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  October 6, 2012    
       
       
  Open Wheeled Modifieds   (2) HEATs
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
42 Richie Smith Hernando 1
19 Tommy Schnader Largo 1
0 Troy Robinson Wesley Chapel 2
17 Rick Coffin Lutz 2
4 Jarrett Snowden Ocala 3
289 Josh Todd Polk City 3
01 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 4
157 Jason Rendell Lakeland 4
53 Doug Miller Largo 5
11 Charlie Brown Lakeland 5
14 Rick Lundeen Jacksonville 6
       
       
  Sportsmen   (2) HEATs
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 1
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 1
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 2
88 Craig Cuzzene Lakeland 2
66 Andy Nicholls Orlando 3
22 Travis Hoefler Floral City 3
169 Tommy Ausburn Bronson 4
55 Richie Smith Hernando 4
90 Cody Johnson Ocala 5
5 Alan Lawson Zepherhills 5
17 Mike Bell Brooksville 6
8 Mark Davis Alachua 6
6 Dustin Aaron Floral City 7
18 Shawn Bailey San Antonio 7
       
       
  Pure Stocks   HEAT
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
17 Nicholas Malverty Spring Hill 1
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 2
123 Eugene Malverty Spring Hill 3
45 James Johnston Brooksville 4
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 5
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 6
       
       
  Mini Stocks   HEAT
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 1
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 2
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 3
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 4
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 5
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 6
60 Carson Taylor Lecanto 7
51 Buddy Mallory Summerfield 8
22 Mark Patterson Webster 9
       
       
  Hornet Division (2 Cars)   Rained
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Out
7 Kyle Stoner Hernando  
55 Kevin Veltman Crystal River  
       
       
  DWARFs   TimeTrial
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
14 Bo Bass Eustis 1
01 Danny Cretty Dunnellon 2
3 Stan Butler Bushnell 3
25 Darren Bass Claycona 4
04 Rick Lundeen Jacksonville 5
17 John Bailey Sarasota 6
08 Rob Kohler Naples 7
22 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 8
33 Roger Richman   9
22 Jeff Ripley Saint Cloud 10
83 Roger Wolfe Tavares 11
7 Ray Gonzales Jr. Lakeland 12
49 Darrell Fisher Jr. West Palm 13
73 Steve Wheeler West Palm 14
11 Ray Gonzales III Lakeland 15
98 Chris McClelland Ocoee 16
       
       
  TBARA (18 Cars)   NO RACE
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Rained
22 Johnny Gilbertson Dover  
51 Mark Gimmler Palm Beach Gardens  
81 Stan Butler Bushnell  
69 Ric Voisey Wesley Chapel  
9 Dude Teate Leesburg  
21 Jimmy Alvis Jr. Sefner  
75 Mickey Kempgens Darby  
85 Rex Hollinger Titusville  
0 Ben Fritz Ocala  
01 Traci Pierson Tampa  
J1 Mike Tharp Ft. Myers  
3 Garrett Green Valrico  
9 Jimmy Alvis Sr. Seffner  
17 Francis Crowder Panama City  
27 Matthew Hall Apollo Beach  
31 Channing Conley Leesburg  
41 Steve Heisler Plant City  
66 Ray Bragg Tampa