[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

  CITRUS COUNTY    
  SPEEDWAY    
  Race Finishes for:    
  June 30, 2012    
       
  PRO Figure Eights   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
1 Michael Cherry Tampa 1
01 Mason Love Pinellas Park 2
25 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 3
6 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 4
86 Justin Meyer Largo 5
83 Charles Herne Homosassa 6
32 Eric Sharrone Floral City 7
28 Benny Harris Spring Hill 8
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 9
       
       
  Street/Pure Stocks Fig-8s   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
85 Thomas Peet Floral City 1
82 Jimmy Kruse Ocala 2
6 Ronnie Schrefiels Inverness 3
5 Pnut Higginbotham Brooksville 4
58 Eric Sharrone Floral City 5
33 Dave Ross Brooksville 6
1 Larry Triana New Port Richey 7
13 Neil Herne Homosassa 8
81 Gator Jones Inverness 9
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 10
86 Carson Taylor Lecanto 11
37 Glen Biggam Tampa 12
09 Benny Harris Spring Hill 13
83 William Stansbury Inverness 14
       
       
  Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Bubba Martone Floral City 1
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 2
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 3
74 Paul Fletcher Dade City 4
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 5
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 6
73 David Kingsbury Brooksville 7
92 Robert Kuhn Jr. Dunnellon 8
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 9
61 John Chance Inverness 10
       
       
  Pure Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
17 Nicholas Malverty Spring Hill 1
123 Eugene Malverty Spring Hill 2
45 James Johnston Brooksville 3
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 4
7 Arden Franklin Hernando 5
0 Steven Stinedurf Brooksville 6
136 Devin Dubbs Bushnell 7
36 Michael Dubbs Bushnell 8
83 William Stansbury Inverness 9
96 Bill Carringer Longwood 10
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 11
9 Tyler Stickler Pinellas Park 12
6 Eddie Hudak Lecanto 13
37 Glenn Biggam Tampa 14
132 Chris Hennessy Beverly Hills 15
       
       
  School Bus Figure-8 (race-1)   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
Flag Gary Swing Floral City 1
0 Mike Gamache Tarpon Springs 2
29 Shane Goff Brooksville 3
11 Mike Hinde Hernando 4
10 Ronnie Schrefiels Inverness 5
98 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 6
1 Dustin Aaron Floral City 7
41 J.D. Goff Brooksville 8
74 Danny Taylor Brooksville 9
5 D.J. Macklin Tampa 10
2 Richard Dinkins Bushnell 11
14 Chad Markland Bushnell 12
       
  School Bus Figure-8 (race-2)   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
142 Tracy Hinde hernando 1
11 Chick Whitehead Ocala 2
0 Gene Gamache Tarpon Springs 3
13 John Eliason Brooksville 4
Flag Ricky Mitchell Inverness 5
29 Larry Powell   6
14 Chad Markland Bushnell 7
17 Adam Krug Brooksville 8
41 Daniel Gay   9
9 Dora Thorne Floral City 10
4 David Ross Brooksville 11
10 Eddie Walton   12
701 Pat Hinde   13
       
       
  Boat & Trailer Race   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
  Race Cancelled   1
       
       
  Suit Case Race   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
96 Austin Dinkins Bushnell 1
  Fan Voted Miss C.C.S.    
  Travis Sharrone Floral City 1