[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Race Finishes for:
November 12, 2011
Open Wheel Mods Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Robbie Cooper Bronson 1
198 Wayne Morris Malberry 2
53 Doug Miller Largo 3
25 (Johnny) L. J. Grimm Seffner 4
88 Bobby Ervien St. Pete 5
94 Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park 6
13 Jon Ditges Orlando 7
01 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 8
42 Richie Smith Hernando 9
72 Rodney Graham Lady Lake 10
Sportsmans Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 1
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 2
56 Brandon Morris Mulberry 3
4 Richie Smith Hernando 4
66 Andy Nichols Orlando 5
83 Dennise Neighbor Sr. Clearwater 6
1 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 7
2 David Mothershed Brooksville 8
114 John Buzinec Summerfield 9
28 Justin Monahan Clearwater 10
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 11
81 Austin Carr Polk City 12
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
55 Eugene Malverty Spring Hill 1
27 Sheri Makula New Port Richey 2
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 3
109 JT Holly Wearsdale 4
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 5
76 Michael Martin Citrus Springs 6
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 7
95 Austin Dinkins Bushnell 8
96 Dustin Dinkins Bushnell 9
46 Duane Baker Homosassa 10
9 Tyler Stickler Pinellas Park 11
73 Jeffery Eisenhauer Homosassa 12
136 Devin Dubbs Bushnell 13
58 Larry Welter Jr. Williston 14
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 15
45 Scott Werstein Belleview 16
37 Rick Selvage Dade City 17
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 18
77 Kyle Dubbs Bushnell 19
36 Michael Dubbs Bushnell 20
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
01 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 1
17 Adam May Lutz 2
50 Jessey Mallory Summerfield 3
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 4
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 5
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 6
29 Chris Snow Inverness 7
62 Bill Roberson Brooksville 8
46 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 9
37 Ricky Henick Inverness 10
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 11
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 12
51 Buddy Mallory Summerfield 13
11 Dora Thorne Floral City 14
Pro Figure-8s Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
01 Mason Love Pinellas Park 1
14 Wayne Calkins St. Pete 2
85 Thomas Peet Floral City 3
38 Benny Harris Spring Hill 4
5 Ronnie Powell St. Pete 5
49 Jared Meyer Largo 6
27 Neil Herne Homosassa 7
13 William Stunsburn Hernando 8
86 Justin Meyer Largo 9
29 Bobby Gordon Springhill 10
3 Cliff Rousseau St. Pete 11
6 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 12
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 13
25 Robbie Powell St. Pete 14
47 Eugene Malverty Spring Hill 15
Outlaw Mod Mini's Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
9 John Parrish Tampa 1
3 Garett Green Valrico 2
15 Doug Hopper Spring Hill 3
26 Mike Endee North Port 4
22 Ric Mills Arcadia 5
7 Melanie Braden Hernando Beach 6
04 Tom Meyers Pinellas Park 7
14 Dan Akard Ft. Myers 8
08 Mark Johnson Eustis 9
8 Matt Delaney Largo 10
6 John Gula Spring Hill 11
93 Ricky Gervasi Holliday 12
Womens Powder Puff Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
55 Vicky Veltman Beverly Hills 1
20 Lori Ickes Brooksville 2
5 Karen Peters Ferndale 3
85 Amanda Sharrone Floral City 4
29 Heather McClendon Inverness 5
70 Dawn Gerstner Wesley Chapel 6
83 Polly Furber 7
76 Michelle Metzger Ocala 8
32 Sussan Sharrone Floral City 9
37 Tegan Henick Inverness 10
37 Erica Selvage Dade City 11
136 Leah Hefner Bushnell 12
96 Britney Dinkins Bushnell 13
33 Becky Aaron Brooksville 14
95 Danielle Dinkins Bushnell 15