[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Race Finishes for:
November 5, 2011
UPS Super Late Models Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 HERB NEUMANN JR. Inverness 1
33 DANIEL WEBSTER Brooksville 2
09 SCOTT GROSSENBACHER San Antonio 3
20 ANTHONY SERGI Geneva 4
7 DARYL SHELNUT Home Stead 5
36 TIM RUSSELL Apopka 6
81 ANTHONY CAMPI Sarasota 7
3 RICHIE SMITH Hernando 8
119 KEVIN MACY Bartow 9
59 JAKE PERKINS Ocala 10
30 JESSE DUTILLY Brandenton 11
19 RAY BLACK Ocala 12
87 KEITH LILLEY Lakeland 13
97 BRIAN DORER Winter Haven 14
17 RYAN LISAK Lakeland 15
101 GARY GRUBBS 16
112 DAVID GREEN 17
07 STEVEN SIMPSON New Symrna Beach 18
10 TALON CRAFT Seminole 19
84 WAYNE ANDERSON Wildwood 20
122 HERB HOEFLER Floral City 21
24 BRUCE BENNETT Orlando 22
75 DAVE PLETCHER Bushnell 23
88 JUSTIN LARSON Safety Harbor 24
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
55 Jesse Veltman Crystal River 2
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 3
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 4
5 James Peters Winter Garden 5
112 Joey Bifaro Inverness 6
68 Austin Hughes Hernando 7
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 8
52 Tommy Stokes Floral City 9
17 Eugene Malverty Spring Hill 10
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 11
Mod Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 2
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 3
69 Shaun Cater Hernando 4
82 Rick Litka Pinellas Park 5
43 Danny Schlenker Hernando 6
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 7
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 1
01 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 2
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 3
43 Shawn Jenkins Lakeland 4
50 Jessey Mallory Summerfield 5
29 Chris Snow Inverness 6
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 7
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 8
17 Adam May Lutz 9
Hornet Division Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
151 Matthew Street Lakeland 1
6 Cameron Calderon Tampa 2
777 Matthew Jenkins Lakeland 3
27 Willie Tomlinson Crystal River 4
15 Kane (Franklin) Dixon Inverness 5
60 Carson Taylor Lecanto 6
6 Jimmy Harrington Hernando 7
Pro Challenge Series Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
25 Paul White Eustis 1
1 Bo Bass Eustis 2
2 Harvey Johnson Ocala 3
12 Steve Greenwell Ocala 4
23 Jerry Heflin Gainsville 5
24 Kevin Terry Ocala 6
56 Mark Landis Delray Beach 7