[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Race Finishes for:
October 29, 2011
Robert Aaron
Figure-8 Memoral Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
38 Benny Harris Spring Hill 1
39 Robbie Hage St. Pete 2
14 Wayne Calkins St. Pete 3
3 Cliff Rousseau St. Pete 4
6 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 5
29 Bobby Gordon Springhill 6
35 Eric Sharrone Floral City 7
8 Darryl Hage St. Pete 8
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 9
183 John Thomas St. Pete 10
58 Don Teague Hernando 11
185 Tim Wilson Floral City 12
28 Roger Maynor Bay Shore NY 13
16 Ron Schrefiels Inverness 14
82 Jimmy Kruse Ocala 15
83 Charles Herne Homosassa 16
85 Thomas Peet Floral City 17
01 Mason Love Pinellas Park 18
86 Justin Meyer Largo 19
65 Bobby Towe Pinellas Park 20
74 Dwane Fults Hernando 21
49 Jared Meyer Largo 22
13 Neil Herne Homosassa 23
13 William Stansbury Homosassa 24
25 Robbie Powell St. Pete 25
33 David Ross Brooksville 26
47 Slim (Jim) Donaldson Spring Hill 27
5 Ronnie Powell St. Pete 28
57 Seth Nistok New Port Richey 29
Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
69 Mike Bresnahan Lecanto 1
56 Brandon Morris Mulberry 2
73 Mark Peterson Sarasota 3
51 Christopher Harvey Belleview 4
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 5
83 Dennise Neighbor Sr. Clearwater 6
12 David Williamson Mulberry 7
81 Austin Carr Polk City 8
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 9
114 John Buzinec Summerfield 10
199 Brett Jenkins Lakeland 11
28 Justin Monahan Clearwater 12
8 Bobby Ervien St. Pete 13
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 14
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 15
2 David Mothershed Brooksville 16
771 Lance Daubach Plant City 17
13 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 18
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 1
88 Craig Cuzzone Lakeland 2
55 Jesse Veltman Crystal River 3
5 James Peters Winter Garden 4
68 Austin Hughes Hernando 5
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 6
192 Robert Kuhn Jr. Dunnellon 7
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 8
81 Jeff Bigelow New Port Richey 9
27 John Makula New Port Richey 10
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 1
84 Ashlee Williamson Mulberry 2
43 Shawn Jenkins Lakeland 3
01 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 4
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 5
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 6
29 Chris Snow Inverness 7
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 8
11 Travis Daniels Ocala 9
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 10
46 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 11
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 12
97 Jessica Robbins Plant City 13
50 Jessey Mallory Summerfield 14
119 Chris Baron Land O' Lakes 15
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 16
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
9 Tyler Stickler Pinellas Park 1
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 2
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 3
27 Sheri Makula New Port Richey 4
76 Michael Martin Citrus Springs 5
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 6
68 Drew Matissek New Port Richey 7
36 Michael Dubbs Bushnell 8
96 Dustin Dinkins Bushnell 9
95 Austin Dinkins Bushnell 10
136 Devin Dubbs Bushnell 11
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 12
46 Duane Baker Homosassa 13
45 Scott Werstein Belleview 14
6 Eddie Hudak Lecanto 15
School Bus Fig-8 (Race-1) Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 1
1 Dustin Aaron Floral City 2
142 Mike Hines Hernando 3
74 Danny Taylor Brooksville 4
5 D.J. Macklin Tampa 5
36 Ricky Mitchell Inverness 6
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 7
29 Shane Goff Brooksville 8
69 Rick Dinkins Floral City 9
2 Chad Markland Bushnell 10
4 Dave Ross Brooksville 11
33 Neil Herne Homosassa 12
38 John Gramzow Floral City 13
School Bus Fig-8 (Race-2)
? Pat Hines 1
701 Travis Osbourn Floral City 2
? Tracey Hines 3
17 Adam Krug Brooksville 4
? Danny Taylor Brooksville 5
10 Andy Tweedy Ocala 6
11 Chic Whitehead Ocala 7
? Shane Goff Brooksville 8
? Dustin Aaron Floral City 9
13 Marcus Summer Spring Hill 10
? Neil Herne Homosassa 11
Demo Derby Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
60 Fred Henick Inverness 1
GREEN MAMBA JET CAR!