[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Race Finishes for:
October 15, 2011
Names in green are Points
Champions for 2011!
Super Late Models Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 1
4 Richie Smith Hernando 2
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio 3
14 Randy Plantz Largo 4
47 Keith Zavrel Brooksville 5
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 6
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 7
07 Steven Simpson New Symrna Beach 8
27 Cody Lane Port Richey 9
82 Danny Maddox Crystal River 10
9 Kurt Jett Orange Park 11
77 Tuffy Hester Lakeland 12
18 Jared Allison Cocoa 13
97 Andy Anderson Port Richey 14
197 Brian Dorer Lakeland 15
177 Ray Hester Lakeland 16
94 William Fuller Lecanto 17
44 Tony Altiere Inverness 18
10 Talon Craft Seminole 19
12 Cliff Bifaro Inverness 20
122 Herb Hoefler Floral City 21
30 Cyrus Robinson Spring Hill 22
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
53 Kyle Peters Ferndale 1
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 2
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 3
55 Jesse Veltman Crystal River 4
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 5
27 John Makula New Port Richey 6
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 7
68 Austin Hughes Hernando 8
112 Joey Bifaro Inverness 9
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 10
97 Brent Cooper Dunellon 11
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
9 Tyler Stickler Pinellas Park 1
35 David Walls Summerfield 2
27 Sheri Makula New Port Richey 3
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 4
17 Nicholas Malverty Spring Hill 5
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 6
7 Arden Franklin Hernando 7
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 8
95 Austin Dinkins Bushnell 9
00 Del Beckner Inverness 10
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 11
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 12
36 Michael Dubbs Bushnell 13
Mod Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 2
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 3
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 4
98 James Ellis Brooksville 5
2 Don Faunce Spring Hill 6
82 Rick Litka Pinellas Park 7
Fig-Eights Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
35 Thomas Peet Floral City 1
6 Ronnie Schrefiels Brooksville 2
81 Wallace (Gator) Jones Inverness 3
82 Jimmy Kruse Ocala 4
33 David Ross Brooksville 5
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 6
62 Eric Sharrone Floral City 7
71 Neil Herne Homosassa 8
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 9
58 Don Teague Hernando 10
00 Del Beckner Inverness 11
5 Pnut (Henry) Higginbotham Lake Linsey 12
47 Thomas Keeley Floral City 13
Mini Cups Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
CANCELED
TQ Midgets Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
23 Steven Maier Port Saint Lucie 1
2 Geoff Styner Cape Coral 2
7 Jamie Barnum Spring Hill 3
14 John Ciolino Cape Coral 4
1 Jack Duffy Sarasota 5
5 David Patterson Port Charlotte 6
6 Jay Stutz Riverview 7
30 Mike Belusar Punta Gorda 8