[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Race Finishes for:
October 1, 2011
Super Late Models Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
119 Kevin Macy Bartow 1
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 2
10 Talon Craft Seminole 3
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 4
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 5
177 Ray Hester Lakeland 6
20 Anthony Sergi Geneva 7
13 Frank Alberson Lakeland 8
47 Keith Zavrel Brooksville 9
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio 10
44 Tony Altiere Inverness 11
27 Cody Lane Port Richey 12
82 Danny Maddox Crystal River 13
94 William Fuller Lecanto 14
Mod Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
9 Mark Powers Hernando 2
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 3
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 4
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 5
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 6
2 Don Faunce Spring Hill 7
29 Mike Slavick Brandon 8
43 Russ Schlenker Hernando 9
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
142 Richie Smith Hernando 1
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 2
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 3
53 Kyle Peters Ferndale 4
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 5
5 James Peters Winter Garden 6
68 Austin Hughes Hernando 7
55 Jesse Veltman Crystal River 8
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 9
192 Robert Kuhn Jr. Dunnellon 10
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 11
00 Carl Glaum Crystal River 12
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 1
46 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 2
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 3
19 Allen Prior Dade City 4
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 5
50 Jessey Mallory Summerfield 6
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 7
13 Rick Heath Inverness 8
Hornet Division Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
9 Scott Bumgarner Hickory Carolina 1
62 Lauen Longacre Clearwater 2
1 Clay Ranallo Inverness 3
6 Shawn Schur Inverness 4
60 Carson Taylor Lecanto 5
31 Chris Hennessy Beverly Hills 6
Pro Challenge Series Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
25 Paul White Eustis 1
18 Ryan Rust Port Saint Lucie 2
24 Kevin Terry Ocala 3
2 Harvey Johnson Ocala 4
23 Jerry Heflin Gainsville 5
12 Steve Greenwell Ocala 6
28 Glenn Cormican Ocala 7
11 Jacob Calloway Longwood 8