[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Race Finishes for:
September 17, 2011
Super Late Models Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio 1
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 2
28 T.J. Duke Ft. Lauderdale 3
19 Ray Black Ocala 4
22 David King Alturas 5
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 6
123 Barry Bartlett III St. Pete 7
20 Anthony Sergi Geneva 8
55 Todd Allen Debary 9
21 Gene Anderson Lakeland 10
88 Kenny Kuhn Dunnellon 11
110 Steve Dorer Lakeland 12
97 Andy Anderson Port Richey 13
47 Keith Zavrel Brooksville 14
10 Talon Craft Seminole 15
82 Danny Maddox Crystal River 16
127 Kyle Maynard Weirsdale 17
94 William Fuller Lecanto 18
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 19
44 Tony Altiere Inverness 20
27 Cody Lane Port Richey 21
177 Ray Hester Lakeland 22
Mod. Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 1
9 Mark Powers Hernando 2
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 3
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 4
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 5
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 6
82 Rick Litka Pinellas Park 7
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 8
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
53 Kyle Peters Ferndale 2
55 Jesse Veltman Crystal River 3
27 John Makula New Port Richey 4
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 5
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 6
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 7
68 Austin Hughes Hernando 8
112 Joey Bifaro Inverness 9
97 Brent Cooper Dunellon 10
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 11
5 James Peters Winter Garden 12
185 Larry Nevels Jr. Citrus Springs 13
192 Robert Kuhn Jr. Dunnellon 14
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 1
27 Sheri Makula New Port Richey 2
9 Tyler Stickler Pinellas Park 3
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 4
17 Nicholas Malverty Spring Hill 5
36 Michael Dubbs Bushnell 6
96 Dustin Dinkins Bushnell 7
7 Arden Franklin Hernando 8
00 Del Beckner Inverness 9
35 David Walls Summerfield 10
73 Jeffery Eisenhauer Homosassa 11
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 12
117 Robert Gregg Crystal River 13
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 14
72 Karlin Ray Floral City 15
13 Neil Herne 16
77 Austin Dinkins Bushnell 17
69 Richard Dinkins Bushnell 18
PS/SS FIG-8s Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
62 Eric Sharrone Floral City 1
5 Pnut (Henry) Higginbotham Lake Linsey 2
35 Thomas Peet Floral City 3
71 Neil Herne Homosassa 4
6 Ronnie Schrefiels Brooksville 5
82 Jimmy Kruse Ocala 6
33 David Ross Brooksville 7
00 Del Beckner Inverness 8
1 Larry Triana Homosassa 9
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 10
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 11
7 Arden Franklin Hernando 12
58 Don Teague Hernando 13
81 Wallace (Gator) Jones Inverness 14
Mini Cups Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
CANCELLED