[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Race Finishes for:
September 3, 2011
Mod. Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 2
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 3
9 Mark Powers Hernando 4
20 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 5
2 Don Faunce Spring Hill 6
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 7
26 Nathan Florian Clearwater 8
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 9
69 Shaun Cater Hernando 10
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
27 John Makula New Port Richey 2
53 Kyle Peters Ferndale 3
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 4
85 Tim Wilson Floral City 5
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 6
68 Austin Hughes Hernando 7
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 8
97 Brent Cooper Dunellon 9
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 10
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 11
Mini Stock 50 LAP Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
01 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 1
84 Ashlee Williamson Mulberry 2
43 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 3
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 4
29 Danny Cretty Dunnellon 5
19 Allen Prior Dade City 6
65 Nathan Florian Clearwater 7
50 Jessey Mallory Summerfield 8
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 9
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 10
17 Adam May Lutz 11
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 12
119 Chris Baron Land O' Lakes 13
46 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 14
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 15
Hornet Division Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
9 Scott Bumgarner Hickory Carolina 1
15 Kane (Franklin) Dixon Inverness 2
1 Ricky Mitchell Inverness 3
Pro Challenge Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
25 Paul White Eustis 1
12 Kyle Maynard Weirsdale 2
2 Harvey Johnson Ocala 3
23 Jerry Heflin Gainsville 4
56 Mark Landis Delray Beach 5
1 Bo Bass Eustis 6
24 Kevin Terry Ocala 7
11 Jacob Calloway Longwood 8
12 Steve Greenwell Ocala 9
20 Brandon Williamson Atlanta Georgia 10
14 Joe Wilder Georgia 11
DAARA
Caged Sprints Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
98 Dave Cash Palm Coast 1
77 No Name 2
44 Jimmy Miltner Antioch 3
6 Alan Randisi Port Charlotte 4
15 Josh Rynd Lakeland 5
1 Dave Thomas St. Augustine 6
Midgets/Speedsters
88 David Johnston Miami 1
1 Dale Miller Longwood 2
23 Bob Jordan Bainbridge Georga 3
6 Fred Strickland Plant City 4
76 Don Farnum Longwood 5
29 Bill Stelcher Sarasota 6
9 Bill Wheellock Brandenton 7
49 Jerry Carbone Fort Lauderdale 8
56 Ken Davison Mulberry 9
8 Rick Sanders Sarasota 10
Six Cyl./Small V8
138 Steve Parrish Okeechobee 1
61 Richie Iversen Lecanto 2
97 Dave Jarrett Orlando 3
9 George Hall Plant City 4
0 Steve Miller Sebastion 5
04 Frank Lenerise Cape Coral 6
9 Al Jurkouski Spring Hill 7
93 Lenny Goding Palmato 8
V8 Stocks/Modifieds
99 J.T. Dunn Scottsmoor 1
93 Frank Lenhardt Punta Gorda 2
711 Larry Larivee Titusville 3
1 Ronnie Rohn Jacksonville 4
18 Ron Hess Port Orange 5
2x Toby Smith Titusville 6
93x Pat McNear Ft. Myers 7
M1 T.C. McElyea Dania Beach 8
78 Cory Lane Zepherhills 9