[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Race Finishes for:
August 27, 2011
Open Wheel Mods
RainedOut - Cars Registered
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town
25 (Johnny) L. J. Grimm Seffner
88 Bobby Ervien St. Pete
11 Charlie Brown Lakeland
94 Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park
53 Doug Miller Largo
111 Earl Beckner Orlando
43 Gator Hise Inverness
01 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness
13 Jon Ditges Orlando
00 Josh Todd Polk City
03 Kyle Bookmiller Riverview
99 Patrick Williams Archer
42 Richie Smith Hernando
3 Ricky Coffin Lutz
98 Robbie Cooper Bronson
51 Roger Blevins Largo
21 Sean Monaghan Stark
92 Ted Head Auburndale
57 Tim Moore St. Pete
19 Tommy Schnader Largo
Sportsmen Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 1
69 Mike Bresnahan Lecanto 2
4 Richie Smith Hernando 3
56 Brandon Morris Mulberry 4
12 David Williamson Mulberry 5
77 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 6
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 7
157 Chad Pierce Orlando 8
65 Shane Nichols Ocala 9
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 10
13 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 11
199 Brett Jenkins Lakeland 12
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 13
90 Cody Johnson Ocala 14
83 Dennise Neighbor Sr. Clearwater 15
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 1
85 Tim Wilson Floral City 2
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 3
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 4
53 Kyle Peters Ferndale 5
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 6
27 John Makula New Port Richey 7
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 8
97 Brent Cooper Dunellon 9
5 James Peters Winter Garden 10
192 Robert Kuhn Jr. Dunnellon 11
65 Dave Wright Oakland 12
68 Austin Hughes Hernando 13
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 14
55 Jesse Veltman Crystal River 15
29 Bobby Mobley Winter Haven 16
58 Erick Sharrone Floral City 17
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
76 Michael Martin Citrus Springs 1
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 2
27 Sheri Makula New Port Richey 3
22 Randy Spicer New Port Richey 4
36 Michael Dubbs Bushnell 5
7 Arden Franklin Hernando 6
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 7
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 8
96 Dustin Dinkins Bushnell 9
35 David Walls Summerfield 10
146 Reggie Ware 11
10 Jessica May Spring Hill 12
129 Richie Acres Auburndale 13
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 14
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
84 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 1
43 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 2
43 Shawn Jenkins Lakeland 3
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 4
119 Chris Baron Land O' Lakes 5
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 6
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 7
88 Lenard Fussell Dade City 8
54 David Dunbar Clermont 9
79 Doug Burgess Lake City 10
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 11
5 Al Katona Land O' Lakes 12
PRO F8's
RainedOut - Cars Registered
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town
38 Benny Harris Spring Hill
83 Charles Herne Homosassa
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park
3 Cliff Rousseau St. Pete
49 Jared Meyer Largo
6 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park
86 Justin Meyer Largo
01 Mason Love Pinellas Park
27 Neil Herne Homosassa
25 Robbie Powell St. Pete
5 Ronnie Powell St. Pete
85 Thomas Peet Floral City
14 Wayne Calkins St. Pete
13 William Stunsburn Hernando
SECKS Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
61 PJ Letourneau Riverview 1
22 Chase Fitzgerald Lutz 2
15 Chris Ellis W. Palm Beach 3
44 Tera Henderson W. Palm Beach 4
8 Doug Schmidt St. Pete 5
13 Romay Venta Tampa 6
38 Trevor Wilson Lake Fork 7
47 Wesley Gonzalez Wesley Chapel 8
29 Ron Sanford Lake Worth 9
77 Phil Harp Largo 10
98 Scott Halley Orlando 11
16 Paul Letoumeau Riverview 12
59x John Inman Dover 13
66 David Harp Clearwater 14