[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
RAINOUT!
August 20, 2011
Cars In Attendance
Super Late Models
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio
10 Talon Craft Seminole
82 Danny Maddox Crystal River
27 Cody Lane Port Richey
47 Keith Zavrel Brooksville
97 Andy Anderson Port Richey
88 Kenny Kuhn Dunnellon
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee
94 William Fuller Lecanto
44 Tony Altiere Inverness
20 Anthony Sergi Geneva
123 Barry Bartlett III St. Pete
Street Stocks
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City
10 Kenny May Spring Hill
68 Austin Hughes Hernando
53 Kyle Peters Ferndale
85 Tim Wilson Floral City
27 John Makula New Port Richey
55 Jesse Veltman Crystal River
48 Dora Thorne Floral City
192 Robert Kuhn Jr. Dunnellon
5 James Peters Winter Garden
65 Dave Wright Oakland
79 Mike Wilson Dade City
185 Larry Nevels Jr. Citrus Springs
97 Brent Cooper Dunellon
58 Amanda Sherome Floral City
Pure Stocks
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town
35 David Walls Summerfield
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa
65 Happy Florian Lecanto
27 Sheri Makula New Port Richey
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville
7 Arden Franklin Hernando
76 Michael Martin Citrus Springs
36 Michael Dubbs Bushnell
72 Karlin Ray Floral City
10 Jessica May Spring Hill
22 Randy Spicer New Port Richey
Mod Mini Stocks
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town
33 Chris Allen Center Hill
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala
98 James Ellis Brooksville
9 Mark Powers Hernando
20 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill
SS/PS F8's
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town
62 Eric Sharrone Floral City
6 Ronnie Schrefiels Brooksville
35 Thomas Peet Floral City
71 Neil Herne Homosassa
82 Jimmy Kruse Ocala
81 Wallace (Gator) Jones Inverness
33 David Ross Brooksville
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa
5 Pnut (Henry) Higginbotham Lake Linsey
8 Tim Wilson Floral City
7 Travis Nichols Brooksville
58 Don Teague Hernando
Mini Cup's
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town
17 Frank Beach Atlanta Georgia
71 Duane Foster Ocala
47 Brandon Beach Ocala
74 John Beach Atlanta Georgia
3 Brett Suggs Geneva
23 Chris Wilson Georiga
1 Shane Wilson Georiga
4 John Taylor Jacksonville
28 Jimmy Nettles Yulee
7 James Burnsed Hillard
8 Derek Suits Jacksonville
84 Steve Beach Atlanta Georgia