[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Race Finishes for:
August 6, 2011
Super Late Models Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
98 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 1
72 Matt Tifft Ohio 2
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio 3
119 Kevin Macy Bartow 4
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 5
10 Talon Craft Seminole 6
70 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 7
22 David King Alturas 8
07 Steven Simpson New Symrna Beach 9
27 Cody Lane Port Richey 10
82 Danny Maddox Crystal River 11
47 Keith Zavrel Brooksville 12
177 Eddie King Alturas 13
44 Tony Altiere Inverness 14
94 William Fuller Lecanto 15
30 Cyrus Robinson Spring Hill 16
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 2
53 Kyle Peters Ferndale 3
55 Jesse Veltman Crystal River 4
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 5
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 6
85 Tim Wilson Floral City 7
192 Robert Kuhn Jr. Dunnellon 8
68 Austin Hughes Hernando 9
00 Carl Glaum Crystal River 10
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 11
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 12
112 Joey Bifaro Inverness 13
Mod Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 1
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 2
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 3
9 Mark Powers Hernando 4
2 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 5
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 6
98 James Ellis Brooksville 7
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 8
88 Chris Hooker Floral City 9
43 Danny Schlenker Hernando 10
26 Nathan Florian Clearwater 11
1 George Neumann Inverness 12
8 Robbie Yoakam Hernando 13
20 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 14
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 15
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 1
43 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 2
17 Adam May Lutz 3
01 Jeff Eberly Spring Hill 4
50 Jessey Mallory Summerfield 5
65 Nathan Florian Clearwater 6
29 Chris Snow Inverness 7
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 8
46 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 9
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 10
19 Allen Prior Dade City 11
5 Al Katona Land O' Lakes 12
55 Carlie Lewis Zepherhills 13
Hornet Division Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
151 Matthew Street Lakeland 1
15 Kane (Franklin) Dixon Inverness 2
55 Daryl Veltman Crystal River 3
31 Chris Hennessy Beverly Hills 4
K1M Jeremy Wall Inverness 5
Pro Challenge Series Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
20 Brandon Williamson Atlanta Georgia 1
56 Mark Landis Delray Beach 2
25 Paul White Eustis 3
18 Ryan Rust Port Saint Lucie 4
2 Harvey Johnson Ocala 5
23 Jerry Heflin Gainsville 6
28 Randy Glick Ocala 7
12 Kyle Maynard Weirsdale 8