[Home]     [Race Results]

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 05/21/2011
Street/Pure Stocks Fig-8s Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
62 Eric Sharrone Floral City 1
44 Charles Herne Homosassa 2
33 David Ross Brooksville 3
35 Thomas Peet Floral City 4
55 Michael Veltman Crystal River 5
00 Del Beckner Inverness 6
82 Jimmy Kruse Ocala 7
13 Neil Herne Homosassa 8
6 Ronnie Schrefiels 9
1 Larry Triana Homosassa 10
09 Wayne Heater Homosassa 11
81 Wallace (Gator) Jones Inverness 12
8 Tim Wilson Floral City DQ
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 1
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 2
27 John Makula New Port Richey 3
8 Michael Stalnaker Ocala 4
7 Jeff Stalnaker Sr. Ocala 5
55 Jesse Veltman Crystal River 6
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 7
142 Richie Smith Hernando 8
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 9
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 10
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 11
68 Austin Hughes Hernando 12
1 Larry Triana Homosassa 13
192 Robert Kuhn Dunnellon 14
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 15
78 Tim Cooley Fort Myers 16
19 Jeff Stalnaker Jr. Ocala 17
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 18
85 Tim Wilson Floral City 19
21 Michael Loudy Jr. Brooksville 20
12 Jonna Hughes Hernando 21
53 Kyle Peters Ferndale 22
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
15 Levi Roberts Inverness 1
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 2
27 Sheri Makula New Port Richey 3
68 Drew Matissek New Port Richey 4
35 David Walls Summerfield 5
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 6
17 Nicholas Malverty Spring Hill 7
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 8
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 9
9 Tyler Stickler Pinellas Park 10
55 Daryl Veltman Crystal River 11
3 James Nocella Ridge Manor 12
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 13
5 James Peters Winter Garden 14
7 Ardin Franklin Hernando 15
16 Daniel Bouchard Spring Hill 16
Mod. Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 1
15 Jason Rendell Lakeland 2
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 3
26 Nathan Florian Clearwater 4
5 Keith Roggen Lakeland 5
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 6
2 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 7
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 8
Hornet Division Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
27 Robbie Robinson Beverly Hills 1
15 Kane Dixion Inverness 2
3 Johnny Pendarvis 3
31 Chris Hennessy Beverly Hills 4
Mini Cups Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
17 Frank Beach Atlanta Georgia 1
71 Duane Foster Ocala 2
3 Brett Suggs Geneva 3
9 Cole Partelo Largo 4
99 Johnny Marra North Port 5
42 Carlos Gonzales Wildwood 6