[Home]     [Race Results]

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 05/07/2011
Super Late Models Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
98 Herb Neumann Inverness 1
110 Steve Dorer Lakeland 2
20 Anthony Sergi Geneva 3
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio 4
82 Danny Maddox Crystal River 5
70 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 6
19 Ray Black Ocala 7
10 Talon Craft Seminole 8
27 Cody Lane Port Richey 9
97 Andy Anderson Port Richey 10
74 Bubba Martone Floral City 11
97 Perry Lovelady Lakeland 12
11 Ryan Walters Dunedin 13
14 Randy Plantz Largo 14
07 Steven Simpson 15
88 Kenny Kuhn Dunnellon 16
94 William Fuller Lecanto 17
44 Tony Altiere Inverness 18
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 19
Mod. Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
32 Jim Smith 2
01 Johnny Siner Homosassa 3
1 George Neumann Inverness 4
9 Mark Powers Hernando 5
43 Danny Schlenker Hernando 6
26 Nathan Florian Clearwater 7
2 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 8
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 9
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 10
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 11
98 James Ellis Brooksville 12
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 13
88 Chris Hooker Floral City 14
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 15
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
31 Tom Potts San Antonio 2
55 Jesse Veltman 3
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 4
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 5
27 John Makula New Port Richey 6
53 Kyle Peters Ferndale 7
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 8
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 9
12 Jonna Hughes Hernando 10
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 11
48 Dora Thorne Floral City 12
00 Carl Glaum Crystal River 13
68 Austin Hughes Hernando 14
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
46 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 1
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 2
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 3
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 4
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 5
35 Kenneth Watkins Summerfield 6
51 Buddy Mallory Summerfield 7
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 8
29 Chris Snow Inverness 9
17 Adam May Lutz 10
50 Jessey Mallory 11
96 Ron Armille Land O'Lakes 12
62 Bill Robinson 13
Hornet Division Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
31 Chris Hennessy Beverly Hills 1
15 Kane Dixion Inverness 2
27 Robbie Roberson Beverly Hills 3
32 Mike Autenrieth Inverness 4
Pro Challenge Series Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
56 Mark Landis Delray Beach 1
28 Randy Glick Ocala 2
2 Harvey Johnson Ocala 3
24 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 4
25 Paul White Eustis 5
23 Jerry Heflin Gainsville 6
12 Steve Greenwell Ocala 7