[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 4/30/2011
Street/Pure Stocks Fig-8s Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
6 Ronnie Schrefiels 1
57 Mike Ruff 2
62 Eric Sharrone Floral City 3
156 Jonathan Appleby Ocala 4
7 Arden Franklin 5
82 Jimmy Kruse 6
1 Larry Triana Homosassa 7
11 Charles Herne Homosassa 8
13 Neil Herne Homosassa 9
38 Troy Davis Spring Hill 10
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 11
35 Thomas Peet Floral City 12
33 David Ross 13
09 Wayne Heater Homosassa 14
61 Robbie Powell St. Pete 15
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
5 James Peters Winter Garden 1
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 2
9 Tyler Stickler Pinellas Park 3
7 Ardin Franklin Hernando 4
27 Sherry Makula New Port Richey 5
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 6
23 Ron Sellars Spring Hill 7
156 Mark Treeler 8
17 Nicholas Malverty 9
13 Charles Herne Homosassa 10
35 David Walls Summerfield 11
38 Troy Davis Spring Hill 12
3 James Nocella 13
70 Clarence Kyser Summerfield 14
50 Jerry Hoover Floral City 15
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 16
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
27 John Makula New Port Richey 1
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 2
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 3
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 4
53 Kyle Peters Ferndale 5
57 Michael Ruff Homosassa 6
55 Jesse Veltman 7
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 8
68 Austin Hughes Hernando 9
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 10
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 11
198 Tim Cooley 12
12 Jonna Hughes Hernando 13
PRO FIGURE-8s Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
14 Wayne Calkins St. Pete 1
3 Cliff Rousseau 2
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 3
85 Thomas Peet Floral City 4
01 Mason Love Pinellas Park 5
35 Deric Sharrone 6
16 Ron Schrefiels Inverness 7
6 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 8
25 Robbie Powell St. Pete 9
83 Neil Herne Homosassa 7
13 William Stunsburn Hernando 8
School Bus Fig-8 (#1) Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
85 Wayne Calkins St. Pete 1
01 Jimmy Harrington Hernando 2
3 Joey Henley Homossa 3
701 Travis Osbourn Floral City 4
49 Chad Markland Bushnell 5
1 Dustin Aaron Floral City 6
36 Danny Walker Floral City 7
33 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 8
11 Chic Whitehead Ocala 9
5 Danny Taylor Brooksville 10
38 John Gramzow Floral City 11
14 Adam Krug Brooksville 12
4 Dave Ross Brooksville 13
School Bus Fig-8 (#2) Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
6 Travis Nichols Brooksville 1
2 Rick Dinkins Bushnell 2
0 Mike Gamache Tarpon Springs 3
44 Gary Swing Floral City 4
69 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 5
98 Mike Hinde Hernando 6
04 Dora Thorne Floral City 7
37 Leonard Laurain Floral City 8
19 Ron Schrefiels Inverness 9
66 Rick Kuhn Ocala 10
64 Justin Cretty Inverness 11
13 Marcus Summer Brooksville 12
41 Andy Tweedy Ocala 13
Suit Case Race
Winners
Deric Sharrone
Travis Sharrone