[Home]     [Race Results]

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 3/12/2011
Open Wheel Mods Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
42 Richie Smith Hernando 1
01 Curtis Neumann Bronson 2
22 Sammy Coghill New Port Richey 3
98 Robbie Cooper Bronson 4
03 Kyle Bookmiller Riverview 5
88 Bobby Ervien St. Pete 6
6 Billy Bechtelheimer Dover 7
25 (Johnny) L. J. Grimm Seffner 8
2 Steven Hise Inverness 9
113 Kevin Terry 10
53 Doug Miller Largo 11
3 Ricky Coffin 12
70 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 13
12 Jay Coleman Tarpon Springs 14
13 Jon Ditges Orlando 15
43 Gator Hise Inverness 16
29 Ken Vandermeite Pinellas Park 17
8 Michael Stalnaker Ocala 18
94 Dalton Nelson 19
PRO Figure-8's Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
34 James Crawford Pinellas Park 1
59 T. J. Sharrone Floral City 2
3 Cliff Rousseau 3
25 Robbie Powell St. Pete 4
8 Darryl Hage St. Pete 5
6 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 6
39 Robbie Hage St. Pete 7
74 Dwane Fults Hernando 8
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 9
83 Neil Herne Homosassa 10
13 William Standsbury 11
85 Thomas Peet Floral City 12
14 Wayne Calkins St. Pete 13
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 1
5 James Peters Winter Garden 2
35 David Walls Summerfield 3
411 Mathew Harris Brooksville 4
76 Michael Martin Citrus Springs 5
0 Steve Stineduf Weeki Watchee 6
36 Michael Dubbs Bushnell 7
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 8
17 Nicholas Malverty Hernado 9
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 10
23 Ron Sellars Spring Hill 11
73 Jeffery Eisenhauer Homosassa 12
00 Del Beckner Wicki Watchee 13
32 Michael Misko Homosassa 14
91 Jeffery Byer Jacksonville 15
9 Tyler Stickler 16
15 Levi Roberts Inverness 17
06 Wayne Alexander Spring Hill 18
81 Wallace Gator Jones Inverness 19
13 Charles Herne Homosassa 20
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
47 Richard Kuhn 1
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 2
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 3
84 Ashlee Williamson Mulberry 4
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 5
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 6
11 Travis Daniels 7
35 Kenneth Watkins Summerfield 8
50 Jessey Mallory Summerfield 9
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 10
46 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 11
31 Chris Hennessy Jr. Beverly Hills 12
Sportsmen Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
13 Aaron Williamson Mulberry 1
55 Ernie Reed Lakeland 2
51 Christopher Harvey Summerfield 3
21 Doug Miller Largo 4
57 T.J. Chambers Brooksville 5
56 Brandon Morris Mulberry 6
32 Charles (Shelton) Bowers Cheifland 7
12 David Williamson Mulberry 8
01 Tom Posavec San Antonio 9
111 Donnie Willams Mt. Dora 10
6 David White Spring Hill 11
65 Shane Nichols Anthony Florida 12
83 Dennise Neighbor Sr. Largo 13
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 14
26 Neal Gaither Dunellon 15
19 Glen Ervin Williston 16
90 Cody Johnson Ocala 17
Outlaw Mod Minis Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
04 Tom Meyers Pinellas Park 1
15 Doug Hopper Spring Hill 2
26 Mike Endee North Port 3
6 John Gula Spring Hill 4
22 Ric Mills Arcadia 5
7 Melanie Braden Hernando Beach 6
8 Matt Delaney Largo 7
5 Craig Sheran East Palatka 8
14 Dan Akard Ft. Myers 9
93 Ricky Gervasi Holliday 10
3 Garett Green Valrico 11
56 Blake Rowan MacClerry 12