[Home]     [Race Results]

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 3/5/2011
Super Late Models Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
82 Danny Maddox Crystal River 1
47 Keith Zavrel Brooksvile 2
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 3
98 Herb Neumann Inverness 4
97 Perry Lovelady Lakeland 5
10 Talon Craft Seminole 6
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio 7
62 John Gerstner Eustis 8
14 Randy Plantz Largo 9
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 10
70 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 11
27 Cody Lane Port Richey 12
88 Kenny Kuhn Dunellon 13
97 Andy Anderson Port Richey 14
07 Steven Simpson New Smyrna 15
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
29 Chris Snow Inverness 1
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 2
46 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 3
43 Shawn Jenkins Lakeland 4
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 5
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 6
50 Jessey Mallory Summerfield 7
11 Travis Daniels 8
31 Chris Hennessy Jr. Beverly Hills 9
35 Kenneth Watkins Summerfield 10
17 Adam May Lutz DQ
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel DQ
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
88 James Peters Ferndale 2
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 3
31 Tom Potts Dade City 4
57 Michael Ruff Homosassa 5
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 6
85 Tim Wilson Floral City 7
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 8
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 9
00 Carl Glaum Crystal River 10
12 Jhana Hughes Hernando 11
68 Austin Hughes Hernando 12
13 Ron Pate 13
34 John Smith 14
55 J.D. Reed 15
50 Lap Mod Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
Rained Out 1
Did Not Run 2
Rescheduled for May 7th, 2011 3
4
Pro Challenge Series Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
56 Mark Landis Delray Beach 1
25 Paul White Eustis 2
18 Ryan Rust Port St. Lucie 3
28 Randy Glick Ocala 4
24 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 5
1 Bo Bass Eustis 6
23 Jerry Heflin Gainsville 7
2 Harvey Johnson Ocala 8
12 Steve Greenwell Ocala 9
Cars Of Yesterday
Modified - 15 Laps Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
38 Steve Parrish Okeechobee 1
1 Dave Ridder St. Pete 2
xx Jerry Mullins Pinellas Park 3
3nh Rick Botts Pinellas Park 4
400 Tim Brush Dayton, Ohio 5
2 Clay Fray Kenneth City 6
Cars Of Yesterday
Sportsman Stock - 25 Laps Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
57 Charles Mixon Clearwater 1
x Steve Mattingly Pinellas Park 2
6 Dennis Copenhagen Pinellas Park 3
42 Dave Davis Tenn. 4
39 ? 5
31 Tom McDonald Clearwater 6
03 John Paradis Dunedin 7
11 Graham Mc Corvey Gibsonton 8