[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 1/22/2011
Super Late Models Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
98 Herb Neumann Inverness 1
17 Darryl Shellnut Lake City 2
110 Steve Dorer Lakeland 3
36 Gary Padula Pompano 4
70 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 5
62 John Gerstner Eustis 6
97 Perry Lovelady Lakeland 7
8 Bobby Shelton Delray Beach 8
77 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 9
170 Patrick Mennenga Ocala 10
55 Dakotah Stephens Brandon 11
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio 12
84 Randy Anderson Wildwood 13
111 Donny Williams Mt. Dora 14
07 Steven Simpson New Smyrna 15
1 Ryan Walters Dunedin 16
7 Ray Hester Lakeland 17
82 Danny Maddox Crystal River 18
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
19 Jeff Stalnaker Jr. Ocala 1
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 2
31 Tom Potts San Antonio 3
21 Michael Loudy Jr. Brooksville 4
53 Kyle Peters Ferndale 5
58 Larry Welter Jr. Wiliston 6
88 James Peters Ferndale 7
98 Tom Bubba Martone Floral City 8
00 Carl Glaum Crystal River 9
7 Michael Stalnaker Ocala 10
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 11
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 12
35 Erick Sharrone Floral City 13
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 14
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 15
Pure Stocks
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
15 Levi Roberts Spring Hill 1
5 James Peters Ferndale 2
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 3
0 Steve Stineduf Wicki Watchee 4
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 5
58 Larry Welter Jr. Wiliston 6
76 Michael Martin Citrus Springs 7
62 Erick Sharrone Floral City 8
9 William Stickler Pinellas Park 9
7 Ardin Franklin Hernado 10
42 Steven Hise Inverness 11
55 Daryl Veltman Crystal River 12
777 Bill Carringer Longwood 13
96 Dustin Dinkins Bushnell 14
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 15
70 Clarence Kyser Summerfield 16
73 Jeffery Eisenhauer Homosassa 17
13 Charles Herne Homosassa 18
27 Sherry Makula New Port Richey 19
SS/PS Figure Eights Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
6 Ronnie Schrefiels Brooksville 1
35 Thomas Peet Floral City 2
58 Larry Welter Jr. Wiliston 3
7 Chuckie Franklin Hernando 4
55 Mike Veltman Crystal River 5
62 Eric Sharrone Floral City 6
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 7
13 Neil Herne Homosassa 8
Outlaw Mod Minis Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
26 Mike Ender North Port 1
15 Doug Hooper Spring Hill 2
7 Mel-Mel Braden Spring Hill 3
04 Tom Myers Pinellas Park 4
9 John Parrish Tampa 5
28 Raymond Jones Arkarcida 6
22 Ric Mills Arkarcida 7
5 Craig Sherar East Palatka 8
6 John Gula Spring Hill 9
14 Dan Akard Fort Myers 10