[Home]     [Race Results]

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 11/06/2010
2010 Final Points Race
Super Late Models Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
98 Herb Neumann Inverness 1
09 Scott Grossenbacher San Antonio 2
10 Steve Dorer Lakeland 3
62 John Gerstner Eustis 4
84 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 5
123 Rusty Ebersole Apopka 6
50 Perry Lovelady Lakeland 7
86 Randy Anderson Wildwood 8
9 Robert Partelo Largo 9
70 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 10
110 Talon Craft Seminole 11
184 Devin Dixon Apolo Beach 12
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 13
12 Cliff Bifaro Inverness 14
78 Kenny Kuhn Dunnellon 15
49 Ron Lofquist Arburndale 16
111 Donny Williams Mt. Dora 17
14 Randy Plantz Largo 18
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 19
170 Rick Kase Odessa 20
Talon Craft 2010 Rookie Winner
       
2010 Final Points Race
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
31 Tom Potts San Antonio 1
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 2
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 3
58 Larry Welter Jr. Williston 4
27 John Makula New Port Richey 5
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 6
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 7
00 Carl Glaum Crystal River 8
97 Tim Quick Lecanto 9
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 10
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 11
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 12
88 James Peters 13
Jason Warsing 2010 Rookie Winner
Mini Stocks
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
98 James Ellis Brooksville 2
1 George Neumann Inverness 3
32 Steven Smith Inverness 4
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 5
14 Jason Reynolds Inverness 6
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 7
2010 Final Points Race
Legends Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
59 Jake Perkins Ocala 1
21 Devin Mcleod Zephryhills 2
96 Chase Fitzgerald 3
87 Austin Blankenship 4
07 Dave Gleason Orlando 5
7 Charles (Dakota) Baggett Lakeland 6
4r Zach Napoleon Wesley Chapel 7
28 Joey Collins 8
9 Camron Ray 9
99 LeRoy  Moore Brooksville 10
00 Anthony Cataldie 11
83 Danielle Stratton Tavares 12
1 Coty Bibeau St Cloud 13
X Mr Larson 14
Bandoleros Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
11 Daniel Colin St Cloud 1
30 Noah Cornman Palm Coast 2
98 William Verner N. Carolina 3
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 1
35 David Walls Summerfield 2
5 James Peters Winter Garden 3
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 4
81 Morris Richardson Williston 5
36 Mike Dubbs Bushnell 6
27 Sherry Makula New Port Richey 7
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 8
7 Ardin Franklin Hernando 9
91 Jeff Byer 10
70 Clarence Kyser Summerfield 11
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 12
6 Eddie Hudak Homosassa 13
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 14
Mini Cups Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
21 John Taylor Jacksonville 1
37 Ric Cline Jr. Groveland 2
12 Jim Alvis Seffner 3
7 Jimmy Nettles Yulee 4
57 Brittini Huntington Groveland 5
6 Rob Robertson Georiga 6
22 Rick Cline Sr. Groveland 7
3 Brett Suggs Geneva 8
46 Frankie Beach Georgia 9
23 Chris Wilson Georiga 10
99 Johnny Marra North Port 11
47 Brandon Beach Ocala 12
74 John Beach Atlanta Georgia 13
9 Cole Partelo Largo 14
Outlaw Mod Minis Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
26 Mike Endee North Port 1
04 Tom Meyers Pinellas Park 2
22 Ric Mills Arcadia 3
15 Doug Hopper New Port Richey 4
6 John Gula Spring Hill 5
7 Melanie Braden Hernando Beach 6
5 Craig Scherar East Palotka 7
37 Dan Nanticoke Canada 8
66 Brian Nanticoke Canada 9
93 Ricky Gervasi Holliday 10
9 John Parrish Tampa 11
20 Mike Donahue Spring Hill 12
South East Champ
Kart Series Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
33 Mitchell Stevens 1
14 Tim Simmons Ruskin 2
8 Doug Schmidt St. Pete 3
61 PJ Letourneau Riverview 4
37 Alan McKinney Tampa 5
47 Wesley Gonzalez 6
2 Brad Bowman Clearwater 7
3 Andy Whah 8
13 Romay Zenta 9
77 Phil Harp Largo 10
7 Dustin Chisholm Seminole 11
67 Austin Healey 12
30 Billy Smith 13
9 Camron Ray Homosassa 14
16 Paul Letoumeau Riverview 15
T.B.A.R.A. Sprints Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
1 Brian Gingras 1
0 Dude Teate 2
2 Jimmy Alvis 3
66 Ray Bragg 4
11 Bryan Riddle 5
19 Dakotah Stephens 6
18 Shane Butler 7
3 Bo Hartley 8
68 Mickey Kempteno 9
2 Johnny Gilbertson 10
16 Ben Fritz 11
78 Tonny Arreno 12
01 Matt Hall 13
21 Lil Jimmy Alvis 14
61 Skeeter Faulkener 15
6 Frankie Hurst 16
27 Sonny Hartley 17
55 Tommy Nichols 18
04 Sonny O'Sullivan 19