[Home]     [Race Results]

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 10/30/2010
Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
15 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 1
13 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 2
12 David Williamson Mulberry 3
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 4
65 Billy Nichols 5
21 Doug Miller 6
89 Brett Jenkins Lakeland 7
34 Herb Hoefler 8
14 Scott Hendrickson Spring Hill 9
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 10
116 Bill Hall Ocoee 11
69 Don Milam Ocala 12
114 John Buzinec Belleview 13
92 Rex North 14
98 Jesse (Dustin) Aaron Floral City 15
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 1
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 2
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 3
31 Tom Potts San Antonio 4
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 5
88 James Peters 6
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 7
27 John Makula New Port Richey 8
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 9
63 Tim Alexander Inverness 10
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 11
Mini Stocks
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 James Ellis Brooksville 1
32 Steven Smith Inverness 2
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 3
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 4
14 Jason Reynolds Inverness 5
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 6
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 7
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 8
16 Mitchell Webb Pinellas Park 9
4-Cylinder Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 1
84 Ashlee Williamson Mulberry 2
29 Chris Snow Inverness 3
17 Adam May Lutz 4
79 Wayne Heater Homosassa 5
4 Bryson Ward 6
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 7
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 8
95 Fred Henick Inverness 9
50 Buddy Mallory Summerfield 10
9 Artimes Pyle 11
11 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 12
89 Shawn Jenkins Lakeland 13
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 14
31 Chris Hennessy 15
 
Figure Eights (50 Laps) Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
34 James Crawford Pinellas Park 1
01 Mason Love Pinellas Park 2
3 Clifford Rousseau St. Pete 3
74 Robbie Hage St. Pete 4
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 5
65 Bobby Towe Pinellas Park 6
21 J.R. Meyer Largo 7
18 Robbie Powell St. Pete 8
27 John Baranauskas St. Pete 9
4 Terry Zimmerman St. Pete 10
85 Thomas Peet Floral City 11
61 Jimmy Harrington 12
311 Wayne Whitehead Largo 13
14 Wayne Calkins St. Pete 14
6 Robert Aaron Brooksville 15
13 Neal Herne Homosassa 16
149 Jared Mayer Largo 17
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
27 Sherry Makula New Port Richey 1
5 James Peters Winter Garden 2
35 David Walls Summerfield 3
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 4
36 Mike Dubbs Bushnell 5
7 Ardin Franklin Hernando 6
76 Michael Martin Citrus Springs 7
23 Ron Sellars Spring Hill 8
46 Duane Baker Homosassa 9
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 10
86 J.R. Meyer Largo 11
96 Austin Dinkins Bushnell 12
008 Natalie Fallows Crystal River 13
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 14
69 Richard Dinkins Bushnell 15
00 Del Beckner Inverness 16
86 Justin Meyer Largo 17
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 18
6 Eddie Hudak Homosassa 19
49 Michael Pancake Moonlake 20
70 Clarence Kyser Summerfield 21
50 Jerry Hoover Floral City 22
01 Dwight Carter Spring Hill 23
School Bus Fig-8 #1 Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
1 Robert Aaron Brooksville 1
6 Travis Nichols Brooksville 2
98 Dustin Aaron 3
School Bus Fig-8 #2 Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Joey Henley Homossa 1
44 Gary Swing Floral City 2
01 Jimmy Harrington Hernando 3
Demo Derby Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
17 Eugene Malverty Spring Hill 1