[Home]     [Race Results]

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 10/16/2010
Open Wheeled Modifieds Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
01 Curtis Neumann Inverness 1
70 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 2
03 Kyle Bookmiller Riverview 3
98 Robbie Cooper Bronson 4
6 Billy Bechtelheimer Dover 5
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 6
22 Sammy Coghill New Port Richey 7
89 Joshua Todd Polk City 8
3 Harold Cannon Valrico 9
81 Ronnie Heard Seffner 10
13 Joh Ditges Orlando 11
75 Bobby Blake Grande Island 12
25 (Johnny) L. J. Grimm Seffner 13
121 John Carter Jr. Bellview 14
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 1
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 2
21 Mike Loudy Brooksville 3
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 4
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 5
97 Tim Quick Lecanto 6
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 7
63 Tim Alexander Inverness 8
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 9
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 10
Pure Stocks
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
35 David Walls Summerfield 1
31 Austin Roberts Inverness 2
15 Levi Roberts Spring Hill 3
36 Mike Dubbs Bushnell 4
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 5
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 6
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 7
70 Clarence Kyser Summerfield 8
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 9
4-Cylinder Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 1
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 2
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 3
79 Wayne Heater Homosassa 4
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 5
29 Chris Snow Inverness 6
11 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 7
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 8
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 9
DWARFs Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
14 Bo Bass Eustis 1
23 Jerry Helfin Gainsville 2
77 Larry Hubbard III Cape Coral 3
56 Larry Hubbard Jr. Cape Coral 4
1A John Atherton Cape Coral 5
00 Donny Bass Claycona 6
59 Chris McClelland Ocoee 7
25 John Bass Clarcona 8
17 John Bailey Sarasota 9
Cars of Yesterday
Stock/Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
31 Tom McDonald Largo 1
84 Mark Simpson St. Pete 2
57 Charlie Mixson Largo 3
X Steve Mattingly Pinellas Park 4
58 Charlie Tura St. Pete 5
03 John Paradis Dunedin 6
6 Dennis Copenhaver Indiana 7
42 David Davis Tenn. 8
39 Robert Campbell Palm Harbor 9
Cars of Yesterday
Mods Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
44 Tom Bingham Brandon 1
2 Clay Fray St. Pete 2
3 Rick Botts Pinellas Park 3
400 Tim Brush St. Pete 4
44 Graham McCorvey Gibsonton 5
40p Vernon Heart Plant City 6