[Home]     [Race Results]

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 10/09/2010
Open Wheeled Modifieds Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
0 Troy Robinson Wesley Chapel 1
01 Curtis Neumann Inverness 2
98 Robbie Cooper Bronson 3
1 Fain Skinner Live Oak 4
03 Kyle Bookmiller Riverview 5
198 Wayne Morris Malberry 6
70 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 7
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 8
11 Mark Nelson Clearwater 9
102 Wayne Jefferson Pinellas Park 10
4 David Foster Wildwood 11
6 Billy Bechtelheimer Dover 12
8 Michael Stalnaker Ocala 13
25 (Johnny) L. J. Grimm Seffner 14
73 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 15
75 Bobby Blake Grande Island 16
13 Joh Ditges Orlando 17
121 John Carter Jr. Bellview 18
14 Jarrett Snowden Salt Springs 19
81 Ronnie Heard Seffner 20
Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
138 Jason Stifle Winter Haven 1
56 Brandon Morris Malberry 2
15 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 3
88 Bobby Ervien St. Pete 4
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 5
17 Mike Bell Brooksville 6
1 Rick Kase Odessa 7
66 Andy Nichols 8
13 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 9
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 10
73 Mark Peterson Sarasota 11
89 Brett Jenkins Lakeland 12
2 David Mothershed Brooksville 13
69 Don Milam Ocala 14
116 Bill Hall Ocoee 15
114 John Buzinec Belleview 16
8 Marvin Davis Alachua 17
92 Charles North Spring Hill 18
42 Gary Miller Ocala 19
Pure Stocks
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
76 Michael Martin Citrus Springs 1
411 Matthew Harris Brooksville 2
5 James Peters Winter Garden 3
31 Austin Roberts Inverness 4
15 Levi Roberts Spring Hill 5
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 6
35 David Walls Summerfield 7
7 Ardin Franklin Hernando 8
27 Sherry Makula New Port Richey 9
36 Mike Dubbs Bushnell 10
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 11
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 12
86 Justin Meyer Largo 13
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 14
198 Donnie Buckner Leesburg 15
46 Duane Baker Homosassa 16
6 Eddie Hudak Homosassa 17
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 18
008 Natalie Fallows 19
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 2
98 James Ellis Brooksville 3
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 4
1 George Neumann Inverness 5
32 Steven Smith Inverness 6
90 Cody Johnson Ocala 7
33 Mike Allen Center Hill 8
43 Russell Schlenker 9
14 Jason Reynolds Inverness 10
51 Christopher Harvey Belleview 11
4-Cylinder Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 1
84 Ashlee Williamson Mulberry 2
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 3
49 Brian Van Winkle Biloxi 4
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 5
79 Wayne Heater Homosassa 6
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 7
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 8
29 Chris Snow Inverness 9
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 10
89 Shawn Jenkins Lakeland 11
18 Bo Denney Dade City 12
53 Charles (Chuck) Parrish Dade City 13
12 David Dunbar Clermont 14
54 Michael Dresch Ocoee 15
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 16
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 17
69 Shaun Cater Hernando 18
Pro Challenge Series Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
56 Mark Landis Delray Beach 1
25 Paul White Eustis 2
18 Ryan Rust Port St. Lucie 3
2 Harvey Johnson Ocala 4
4 Jarrett Snowden Ocala 5
14 J.L. Snowden Salt Springs 6
24 Randy Glick Ocala 7
31 Jacob Calloway Longwood 8
28 Jacob Leeson Ocala 9
93.7 Sene Capps Kissimmee 10
55 Jorden Martin Kissimmee 11
23 Jerry Heflin Gainsville 12
1 Steve Greenwell Ocala 13
Figure Eights Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
14 Larry Calkins 1
74 Robbie Hage St. Pete 2
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 3
27 John Baranauskas St. Pete 4
8 Darryl Hage St. Pete 5
21 J.R. Meyer Largo 6
18 Michael Cherry Valrico 7
74 Dwane Fults Hernando 8
01 Mason Love Pinellas Park 9
85 Thomas Peet Floral City 10
6 Robert Aaron Brooksville 11
198 Donnie Buckner 12