[Home]     [Race Results]

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 10/02/2010
Super Late Models Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
09 Scott Grossenbacker San Antonio 1
84 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 2
70 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 3
123 Rusty Ebersole Apopka 4
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 5
50 Perry Lovelady Lakeland 6
127 Kyle Maynard Weirsdale 7
98 Herb Neumann Inverness 8
111 Donny Williams Mt. Dora 9
110 Talon Craft Seminole 10
62 John Gerstner Eustis 11
20 Scott Millar Ocala 12
9 Robert Partelo Largo 13
14 Randy Plantz Largo 14
91 Brandon Duchscherer Arburndale 15
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 1
21 Mike Loudy Brooksville 2
31 Tom Potts San Antonio 3
090 John Hughes Hernando 4
27 John Makula New Port Richey 5
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 6
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 7
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 8
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 9
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness DQ
42 Richie Smith Hernando DQ
Pure Stocks
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
35 David Walls Summerfield 1
7 Ardin Franklin Hernando 2
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 3
33 Chad Markland Bushnell 4
42 Steve Hise Inverness 5
15 Levi Roberts Spring Hill 6
27 Sherry Makula New Port Richey 7
5 James Peters Winter Garden 8
411 Matthew Harris Brooksville 9
07 Scott Anderson Wesley Chaple 10
36 Mike Dubbs Bushnell 11
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 12
198 Donnie Buckner Leesburg 13
181 J.R. Collins Haynes City 14
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 15
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 16
31 Austin Roberts Inverness 17
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 18
70 Clarence Kyser Summerfield 19
49 Michael Pancake Moonlake 20
43 Gator Hise Inverness 21
TQ Midgets Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
26 Ted Durfee Sarasota 1
30 Mike Belusak Ponta Gorda 2
51 Chris Grimmler West Palm Beach 3
7 Jamie Barnum Spring Hill 4
1 Ernie Teed Sarasota 5
17 Ray Smith Lehigh Acres 6
15 Terry Taylor Dunedin 7
6 Jay Stutz Riverview 8
5 Geoff Styner Capr Coral 9
Mini Cups Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
12 Devin McLeod Zephyrhills 1
37 Ric Cline Jr. Groveland 2
47 Brandon Beach Ocala 3
05 Cinarae Irish Largo 4
22 Rick Cline Sr. Groveland 5
9 Cole Partelo Largo 6
57 Brittini Huntington Groveland 7
46 Frankie Beach Georgia 8
3 Brett Suggs Geneva 9
74 John Beach Atlanta Georgia 10
Pure Stock/Street Stock
Figure Eights Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
42 Robert Ray ? 1
35 David Walls Summerfield 2
97 John Hughes Hernando 3
7 Ardin Franklin Hernando 4
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 5
198 Donnie Buckner Leesburg 6
07 Scott Anderson Wesley Chaple 7
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 8
411 Matthew Harris Brooksville 9
33 Chad Markland Bushnell 10