[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 09/25/2010
Super Late Models Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
98 Herb Neumann Inverness 1
09 Scott Grossenbacker San Antonio 2
84 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 3
70 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 4
123 Rusty Ebersole Apopka 5
50 Perry Lovelady Lakeland 6
110 Talon Craft Seminole 7
23 Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee 8
111 Donny Williams Mt. Dora 9
12 Cliff Bifaro Inverness 10
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 11
20 Scott Millar Ocala 12
91 Andy Anderson Port Richey 13
14 Randy Plantz Largo 14
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
16 Mitchell Webb Pinellas Park 2
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 3
20 Travis Hoefler Floral City 4
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 5
02 George Gorham Lakeland 6
81 Shane Yoder Sarasota 7
43 Danny Schlenker Hernando 8
49 Brian Van Winkle Biloxi 9
26 Nathan Florian Clearwater 10
29 Chris Zimmerman Largo 11
1 George Neumann Inverness 12
551 Brian Dorer Lakeland 13
85 Drew Carter Winter Haven 14
14 Jason Reynolds Inverness 15
15 Jason Rendell Lakeland 16
32 Steven Smith Inverness 17
36 Danny Dobbins Cassia 18
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 19
51 Christopher Harvey Belleview 20
71 Ethan Danshy Lakeland 21
2 Don Faunce Spring Hill 22
98 James Ellis Brooksville mDQ
8 Robbie Yoakam Hernando mDQ
*management DQ NOT Tech DQ
Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
13 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 1
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 2
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 3
1 Rick Kase Odessa 4
15 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 5
56 Brandon Morris Malberry 6
16 Patrick Mennenga Ocala 7
69 Don Milam Ocala 8
53 Kyle Peters Ferndale 9
14 Scott Hendrickson 10
89 George Gorham Lakeland 11
138 Jason Stifle Winter Haven 12
65 Shane Nichols Ocala 13
116 Bill Hall Ocoee 14
114 John Buzinec Belleview 15
Street Stocks
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
42 Richie Smith Hernando 1
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 2
31 Tom Potts San Antonio 3
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 4
00 Carl Glaum 5
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 6
80 Tracy Curtis Inverness 7
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 8
97 Tim Quick Lecanto 9
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 10
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 11
4-Cylinder Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 1
69 Shaun Cater Hernando 2
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 3
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 4
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 5
29 Chris Snow Inverness 6
89 Shawn Jenkins Lakeland 7
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 8
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 9
95 Wayne Heater Homosassa 10
18 Bo Denney Dade City 11
12 David Dunbar Clermont 12
84 Ashlee Williamson Mulberry 13
179 Rick Henick Inverness 14
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 15
Pro Challenge Series Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
56 Mark Landis Delray Beach 1
25 Paul White Eustis 2
4 Jarrett Snowden Ocala 3
18 Ryan Rust Port St. Lucie 4
14 J.L. Snowden Salt Springs 5
28 Jacob Leeson Ocala 6
23 Jerry Heflin Gainsville 7
1 Glenn Cormican Ocala 8
24 Randy Glick Ocala 9
55 Jorden Martin Kissimmee 10
2 Harvey Johnson Ocala 11