[Home]     [Race Results]

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 09/18/2010
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
42 Richie Smith Hernando 1
63 Tim Alexander 2
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 3
95 Jeff Tillman Gainesville 4
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 5
090 John Hughes Hernando 6
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 7
27 John Makula New Port Richey 8
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
33 Chad Markland Bushnell 1
5 James Peters Winter Garden 2
15 Levi Roberts Spring Hill 3
35 David Walls Summerfield 4
27 Sherry Makula New Port Richey 5
37 Rick Selvage Dade City 6
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 7
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 8
01 Dwight Carter Dade City 9
14 Bryan Cox 10
198 Donnie Buckner Leesburg 11
181 J.R. Collins 12
96 Austin Dinkins Bushnell 13
76 Bret Martin Citrus Springs 14
46 Duane Baker 15
70 Clarence Kyser Summerfield 16
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 17
6 Eddie Hudak Homosassa 18
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 19
38 Troy Davis Spring Hill 20
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park DQ
36 Mike Dubbs Bushnell DQ
4-Cylinder Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 1
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 2
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 3
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 4
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 5
54 Michael Dresch Ocoee 6
29 Chris Snow Inverness 7
95 Wayne Heater Homosassa 8
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 9
18 Bo Denney Dade City 10
12 David Dunbar Clermont 11
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 12
Central Florida Wingless Sprint Car Association 
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
68D Troy DeCaire Tampa 1
68 Mickey Kempgens Dade City 2
1 Brian Gingras 3
12 Collin Cabre Thonotosassa 4
89 David Slawiak Brandon 5
41 Ray Bragg Riverveiw 6
87 Jimmy Alvis 7
75 Darrin Miller Tampa 8
3 Dennis Misuraca 9
69 Ric Voisey Wesley Chapel 10
6 Frankie Hurst Land O' Lakes 11
59 Dan Statter Deltona 12
6T Lance Taylor Springhill 13
30 Mikey Jenkins Jr. 14
17 Bobby Gordon Springhill 15
0 Sonny O' Sullivan Edgewater 16
6x Skeeter Faulconer Land O' Lakes 17
Outlaw Mod Minis Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
26 Mike Endee North Port 1
15 Doug Hopper New Port Richey 2
04 Tom Meyers Pinellas Park 3
22 Ric Mills Arcadia 4
7 Melanie Braden Hernando Beach 5
5 Craig Scherar East Palotka 6
6 John Gula Spring Hill 7
93 Ricky Gervasi Holliday 8
1 Don Peacock Homestead 9
DWARFs Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
04 Rick Lundeen Jacksonville 1
14 Bo Bass Eustis 2
23 Jerry Helfin Gainesville 3
98 Chris McClelland Ocoee 4
00 Donny Bass Clarcona 5
83 Jeff Wolfe Myakka City 6
33 Roger Richmond Port Charlotte 7
8X Rick Drayton Silver Springs 8
17 John Bailey Sarasota 9
25 John Bass Clarcona 10