[Home]     [Race Results]

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 09/11/2010
Open Wheeled Modifieds Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
01 Curtis Neumann Inverness 1
03 Kyle Bookmiller Riverview 2
53 Doug Miller Largo 3
70 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 4
11 Mark Nelson Clearwater 5
98 Robbie Cooper Bronson 6
6 Billy Bechtelheimer Dover 7
2 Steven Hise Inverness 8
198 Wayne Morris Malberry 9
25 (Johnny) L. J. Grimm Seffner 10
1 Fain Skinner Live Oak 11
75 Bobby Blake Grande Island 12
121 John Carter Jr. Bellview 13
14 Jarrett Snowden Salt Springs 14
19 Tommy Schnader Largo 15
61 Tony Carreno Lutz 16
0 Troy Robinson Wesley Chapel 17
9 Ron Armille Land O'Lakes 18
42 Richie Smith Hernando 19
Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
13 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 1
56 Brandon Morris Malberry 2
15 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 3
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 4
138 Jason Stifle Winter Haven 5
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 6
11 Jeff Stalnaker 7
69 Don Milan 8
18 Austin Carr Polk City 9
114 John Buzinec Belleview 10
8 Marvin Davis Alachua 11
23 Edward Allen Georgia 12
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
1 George Neumann Inverness 2
32 Steven Smith Inverness 3
98 James Ellis Brooksville 4
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 5
43 Danny Schlenker Hernando 6
03 Jason Reynolds 7
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
33 Chad Markland Bushnell 1
15 Levi Roberts Spring Hill 2
5 James Peters Winter Garden 3
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 4
7 Ardin Franklin Hernando 5
27 Sherry Makula New Port Richey 6
43 Gator Hise Inverness 7
36 Mike Dubbs Bushnell 8
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 9
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 10
86 Justin Meyer Largo 11
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 12
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 13
35 David Walls Summerfield 14
69 Richard Dinkins Bushnell 15
6 Eddie Hudak Homosassa 16
Figure-8s Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
65 Bobby Towe Pinellas Park 1
8 Darryl Hage St. Pete 2
85 Thomas Peet Floral City 3
6 Robert Aaron Brooksville 4
94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 5
3 Clifford Rousseau St. Pete 6
21 J.R. Meyer Largo 7
59 T. J. Sharrone Floral City 8
74 Dwane Fults Hernando 9
27 John Baranauskas St. Pete 10
74 Robbie Hage St. Pete 11
4-Cylinder Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
84 Ashlee Williamson Mulberry 1
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 2
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 3
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 4
29 Chris Snow Inverness 5
54 Michael Dresch Ocoee 6
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 7
95 Wayne Heater Homosassa 8
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 9
007 Jeremy Bush Homosassa 10
179 Rick Henick Inverness 11
12 David Dunbar Clermont 12
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 13
Pro Challenge Series Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
25 Paul White Eustis 1
24 Ryan Rust Port St. Lucie 2
2 Steven Fuller Dunellon 3
4 Jarrett Snowden Ocala 4
56 Mark Landis Delray Beach 5
28 Randy Glick Ocala 6
28 Jacob Leeson Ocala 7
99 Sene Capps Kissimmee 8
1 Glenn Cormican Ocala 9
55 Jorden Martin Kissimmee 10
31 Jacob Calloway 11
23 Jerry Heflin Gainsville 12
98 David Hall West Palm Beach 13