[Home]     [Race Results]

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 09/04/2010
50 Lap Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
33 Chad Markland Bushnell 1
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 2
5 James Peters Winter Garden 3
15 Levi Roberts Spring Hill 4
31 Austin Roberts Inverness 5
76 Michael Martin Citrus Springs 6
7 Ardin Franklin Hernando 7
36 Mike Dubbs Bushnell 8
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 9
93 Tim Wilson Floral City 10
03 Paul Bookmiller Plant City 11
86 Justin Meyer Largo 12
6 Eddie Hudak Homosassa 13
96 Austin Dinkins 14
198 Donnie Buckner 15
35 David Walls Summerfield 16
70 Clarence Kyser Summerfield 17
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 18
771 Bill Carringer 19
68 Drew Matissek New Port Richey 20
00 Del Beckner 21
411 Matthew Harris Brooksville NS
421 Tyler Currier Hernando BF
69 Richard Dinkins Bushnell DQ
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
51 Christopher Harvey Belleview 2
32 Steven Smith Inverness 3
85 Drew Carter Winter Haven 4
36 Danny Dobbins 5
15 Jason Rendell Lakeland 6
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 1
42 Tommy Smith Hernando 2
05 Jim Hand Brooksville 3
63 Tim Alexander 4
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 5
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 6
97 Tim Quick Lecanto 7
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 8
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 9
Street/Pure Stocks Fig-8s Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
36 Travis Nichols 1
7 Jay Witfoth 2
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 3
93 Tim Wilson Floral City 4
86 Justin Meyer Largo 5
33 Bill Ryan 6
03 Kyle Bookmiller 7
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 8
6 Robert Aaron 9
6 Jimmy Harrington 10
411 Matthew Harris Brooksville 11
Mini Cups Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
47 Brandon Beach Ocala 1
4 Ray Black Georgia 2
37 Richie Cline Jr. Groveland 3
9 Cole Partelo Largo 4
22 Rick Cline Sr. Groveland 5
46 Frankie Beach Georgia 6
42 Carlos Gonzales Wildwood 7
57 Brittini Huntington Groveland 8
3 Brett Suggs Geneva 9
71 Duane Foster Georgia 10
74 John Beach Atlanta Georgia 11
05 Cinarae Irish Largo 12
Legends Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
5r Corey Abbott 1
59 Jake Perkins Ocala 2
21 Devin Mcleod Zephryhills 3
57 Ryan Silas Stuart Florida 4
07 Dave Gleason Orlando 5
4r Zach Napoleon Wesley Chapel 6
99 LeRoy  Moore Brooksville 7
7 Charles (Dakota) Baggett Lakeland 8
44 Gary Verdier Winter Garden 9
83 Danielle Stratton Tavares 10
Bandolero Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
65 Coty Beebo St Cloud 1
30 Noah Cornman Palm Coast 2
16 Nichlis Baluch West Palm 3
48 Andy Metz Lakeland 4
1 Mark Beebo St Cloud 5