[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 08/28/2010
Checkard Flag Sprint Series Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
19 Keith Butler Riverveiw 1
51 Mark Gimmler Palm Beach Gardens 2
41 Troy DeCaire Tampa 3
79 David Slawiak Brandon 4
20 Amanda Ferguson Montverde 5
21 Jimmy Alvis Jr. Sefner 6
11 Bryan Riddle Thonotosassa 7
27 Bo Hartley Zephyrhills 8
75 Darrin Miller Tampa 9
69 Ric Voisey Wesley Chapel 10
21A Robbie Hackett Riverveiw 11
6X Skeeter Faulconer Land O' Lakes 12
66 Billy Riddle Plant City 13
8 Shane Butler Bushnell 14
29 Gary Gimmler Palm Beach Gardens 15
6 Frankie Hurst Land O' Lakes 16
59 Dan Statter Deltona 17
6T Lance Taylor Springhill 18
0 Sonny O' Sullivan Edgewater 19
12 Collin Cabre Thonotosassa 20
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
42 Tommy Smith Hernando 1
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 2
97 Tim Quick Lecanto 3
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 4
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 5
95 Jeff Tillman Gainesville 6
71 Jason Warsing Bronson DQ
Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
15 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 1
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 2
13 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 3
177 Lee Welly Raymond N.H. 4
3 David (Sandy) Lee Nottingham N.H. 5
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 6
20 Shawn Waite Raymond N.H. 7
2 David Mothershed Brooksville 8
25 Casey Watson Deland 9
114 John Buzinec Belleview 10
17 Mike Bell Brooksville 11
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 1
98 James Ellis Brooksville 2
32 Steven Smith Inverness 3
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 4
5 Bryton Prevatt Center Hill 5
43 Danny Schlenker Hernando 6
801 William Reubens Dade City 7
4-Cyl Stocks Figure-8s Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 1
84 Aaron Williamson Mulberry 2
79 Sonya Heater Homosassa 3
79 Fred Henick Inverness 4
77 Travis Nichols Brooksville 5
29 Chris Snow Inverness 6
50 Buddy Mallory Summerfield 7
4-Cylinder Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 1
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 2
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 3
84 Ashlee Williamson Mulberry 4
29 Chris Snow Inverness 5
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 6
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 7
95 Wayne Heater Homosassa 8
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 9
9 Timmy Yearwood Homosassa 10
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 11
18 Bo Denney Dade City 12
12 David Dunbar Clermont 13
022 Ezequias Joao Kissimee 14
54 Michael Dresch Ocoee 15
95 Fred Henick Inverness 16