[Home]     [Race Results]

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 08/07/2010
Florida All Stars Tour Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
98 Herb Neumann Inverness 1
110 Steve Dorer Lakeland 2
84 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 3
09 Scott Grossenbacker San Antonio 4
9 Robert Partelo St. Pete 5
36 Gary Padula Pompano 6
85 Austin Kirkpatrick Ocala 7
86 Randy Anderson Wildwood 8
127 Kyle Maynard Weirsdale 9
1 Dale Sanders Lecanto 10
82 Danny Maddox Crystal River 11
70 Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel 12
8 Bobby Shelton Delray Beach 13
33 Daniel Webster Brooksville 14
68 Russ Shaw Lakeland 15
4B Alan Bruns Clermont 16
10 Talon Craft Seminole 17
14 Randy Plantz Largo 18
67 Chad Allman Plant City 19
50 Perry Lovelady Lakeland 20
21 Mike Bresnahan Lecanto 21
62 John Gerstner Eustis 22
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 James Ellis Brooksville 1
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 2
20 Travis Hoefler Floral City 3
1 George Neumann Inverness 4
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 5
51 Christopher Harvey Belleview 6
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 7
32 Steven Smith Inverness 8
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 9
90 Cody Johnson Ocala 10
43 Danny Schlenker Hernando 11
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 1
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 2
97 Tim Quick Lecanto 3
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 4
42 Tommy Smith Hernando 5
95 Jeff Tillman Gainesville 6
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 7
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 8
31 Tom Potts San Antonio 9
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
35 David Walls Summerfield 1
421 Tyler Currier Hernando 2
5 James Peters Winter Garden 3
36 Mike Dubbs Bushnell 4
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 5
68 Drew Matissek New Port Richey 6
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 7
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 8
17 Nickoles Malevery Spring Hill 9
14 Alex Wilder Floral City 10
6 Eddie Hudak Homosassa 11
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 12
7 Ardin Franklin Hernando 13
30 Tom McKay Loxahatchee 14
93 Tim Wilson Floral City 15
Legends Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
21 Devin Mcleod Zephryhills 1
67 Matt Larmore Clermont 2
59 Jake Perkins Ocala 3
4r Zach Napoleon Wesley Chapel 4
99 LeRoy  Moore Brooksville 5
1 Paul Ingram Orlando 6
38 Gerald White Highland City 7
71 Mason Ketterman Palm Bay 8
83 Danielle Stratton Tavares 9
07 Dave Gleason Orlando 10
81 Donovan Ponder Orlando 11
07 Brandon Thomson St Cloud 12
11 Daniel Colin Sr. St Cloud 13
65 Mark Bibeau St Cloud 14
Bandolero Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
11 Daniel Conlin Jr. St Cloud 1
38 Cameron White Lakeland 2
03 Jake Hunter Sebastian 3
Mini Cups Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
14 Sam Scott Naples 1
74 John Beach Atlanta Georgia 2
47 Brandan Beach Ocala 3
37 Richie Cline Jr. 4
9 Cole Partelo 5
46 Frankie Beach 6
57 Brittini Huntington 7
88 Brett Suggs Geneva 8
18 Duane Foster 9
22 Rick Cline Sr. 10
42 Carlos Gonzales Wildwood 11
05 Cindarae Irish Largo 12
6 Ken Sarrasin Tampa 13