[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 07/31/2010
4-Cylinder Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 1
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 2
20 Travis Hoefler Floral City 3
29 Chris Snow Inverness 4
007 Jeremy Bush Homosassa 5
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 6
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 7
95 Fred Henick Inverness 8
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 9
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 10
95 Wayne Heater Homosassa 11
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 12
179 Rick Henick Inverness 13
26 Nathan Florian Homosassa DQ
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
11 Michael Ruff Homosassa 1
27 John Makula New Port Richey 2
97 Tim Quick Lecanto 3
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 4
090 John Hughes Hernando 5
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 6
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 7
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 8
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
5 James Peters Winter Garden 1
69 Richard Dinkins Bushnell 2
411 Matthew Harris Brooksville 3
93 Tim Wilson 4
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 5
36 Mike Dubbs Bushnell 6
35 David Walls Summerfield 7
0 Steve Stineduf Weeki Watchee 8
68 Drew Matissek New Port Richey 9
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 10
14 Alex Wilder Floral City 11
41 Tara Wilder Floral City 12
6 Eddie Hudak Homosassa 13
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 14
70 Clarence Kyser Summerfield 15
00 Del Beckner 16
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 17
Pure Stock/Street Stock
Figure-8's Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
36 Travis Nichols Brooksville 1
14 Alex Wilder Floral City 2
6 Robert Aaron Brooksville 3
090 John Hughes Hernando 4
93 Tim Wilson Floral City 5
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 6
6 Jimmy Harrington Hernando 7
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 8
41 Tara Wilder Floral City 9
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 10
169 Jonathan Appleby 11
Pro Challenge Series Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
4 Jarrett Snowden Ocala 1
Jorden Martin Kissimmee ?
Jerry Heflin Gainsville ?
Randy Glick Ocala ?
Harvey Johnson Ocala ?
Paul White Eustis ?
Mark Landis Delray Beach ?
Mervin Glick Ocala ?
Glenn Cormicas Ocala ?
Ryan Rust Port St. Lucie ?
Boat & Trailer Race
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
85 Thomas Peet Floral City 1
School Bus Figure-8's Feature-1
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
6 Travis Nichols Brooksville 1
School Bus Figure-8's Feature-2
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Winner
97 Danny Taylor Brooksville 1
Kids Bike Race
Lawn Mower Race
Suit Case Race
No data for these
three events at this time